[Banner Ad]

Go to: Commentary Games Players Photos Reports Standings

Back to NSC 2008 Standings

NSC 2008 Division 6 Standings: Round 2

[ ]

Division 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Division 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Division 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Division 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Division 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Division 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

[photo of Bradley Robbins]
1. Bradley Robbins

[no photo available]
2. Ruth Brower

[photo of Ryan Chepita]
3. Ryan Chepita

 

Rank

Name

Home

W-L

Spread

1

Bradley Robbins

Windham, NH

2.0-0.0

+499

2

Ruth Brower

New Castle County, DE

2.0-0.0

+378

3

Ryan Chepita

Ottawa ON

2.0-0.0

+268

4

Ken Middleton

Sherwood Park AB

2.0-0.0

+236

5

Paul Rickhoff

Saugus, CA

2.0-0.0

+218

6

Tony Ludwig

Chandler, AZ

2.0-0.0

+202

7

Aune Mitchell

Ridgefield, CT

2.0-0.0

+197

8

Polly Lenzen

Fort Lauderdale, FL

2.0-0.0

+185

9

Laverne Brookes

Calgary AB

2.0-0.0

+172

10

Dave Rauppius

Athens, GA

2.0-0.0

+171

11

Stefan Huber

Tampa, FL

2.0-0.0

+157

12

David Gilmore

Chicago, IL

2.0-0.0

+137

13

Dave Krook

Mississauga ON

2.0-0.0

+129

14

Josephine Lamantia

Henrietta, NY

2.0-0.0

+96

15

Lois M Hawkins

Los Angeles, CA

2.0-0.0

+81

16

Kathy Johnson

Houston, TX

2.0-0.0

+70

17

Georgianne Fiorini

Vashon Island, WA

2.0-0.0

+63

18

Paul Drake

Grand Blanc, MI

2.0-0.0

+51

19

Paul Becker

Holden, MA

2.0-0.0

+47

20

Jean Trotman

West Memphis, AR

2.0-0.0

+46

21

Janice Konkol

Amherst, WI

2.0-0.0

+43

22

Josephine Flowers

West Memphis, AR

1.0-1.0

+216

23

John Wright

Paris, VA

1.0-1.0

+167

24

Avis Turner

Decatur, GA

1.0-1.0

+148

25

Edmond Wilson

Hillsboro, OR

1.0-1.0

+119

26

Jamie De Jong

Ottawa ON

1.0-1.0

+108

27

L Cheryl Francis

Indian Island, Old Town, ME

1.0-1.0

+90

28

Merran Dunlop

Brantford ON

1.0-1.0

+69

29

Laura Rickhoff

Saugus, CA

1.0-1.0

+46

30

Katie Buechner

Beaver Dam, WI

1.0-1.0

+44

31

Melissa Brown

Twin Cities, MN

1.0-1.0

+41

32

Harry Durbin

Collierville, TN

1.0-1.0

+38

33

Eileen Bradbury

Watchung, NJ

1.0-1.0

+27

34

Janet Griesel

Madison, WI

1.0-1.0

+24

35

Jim Laris

Altadena, CA

1.0-1.0

+23

36

Julia Scruggs

Stockbridge, GA

1.0-1.0

+21

37

John Lauck

Hermiston, OR

1.0-1.0

+12

37

Helen Russell

Fellsmere, FL

1.0-1.0

+12

39

Margie Fickes

Palmetto Bay, FL

1.0-1.0

+4

39

Peggy Grant

Columbia, SC

1.0-1.0

+4

39

Michael Krafchick

Roswell, GA

1.0-1.0

+4

39

Sara McLaughlin

Lubbock, TX

1.0-1.0

+4

43

Matt McCarthy

Cottage Grove, WI

1.0-1.0

+3

43

Marty Miron

Naples, FL

1.0-1.0

+3

45

Tat Reistrup

Mclean, VA

1.0-1.0

+2

46

Lois Lockhart

Newark, NJ

1.0-1.0

-10

47

Esther Gluskin

Orlando, FL

1.0-1.0

-25

48

Brian Farello

West Hills, NY

1.0-1.0

-27

49

Vimalan Raviraj

Mississauga ON

1.0-1.0

-35

50

Richard Bell

St. Louis, MO

1.0-1.0

-41

51

Rebecca Gilmore

Westchester, IL

1.0-1.0

-57

52

Jill Brooks

Brookline, MA

1.0-1.0

-67

53

Samaria Graham

Henderson, NV

1.0-1.0

-75

53

Mary Kay Huizel

Coon Rapids, MN

1.0-1.0

-75

55

Arlene Bibbs

Pompano Beach, FL

1.0-1.0

-96

56

Percy Fernando

Mississauga ON

1.0-1.0

-97

57

John Spangler

Versailles, KY

1.0-1.0

-121

58

Linda Nervis

Dayton, OH

1.0-1.0

-153

59

Kathrene Berger

Columbia, SC

1.0-1.0

-193

60

Beverly Otto

Rochester, NY

0.0-2.0

-60

61

Lillian Zoller

Dayton, OH

0.0-2.0

-82

62

Jean Pugh

Pinecrest, FL

0.0-2.0

-86

63

Cynthia Caprise

Mattituck, NY

0.0-2.0

-90

64

Margaret Hughes

Los Angeles, CA

0.0-2.0

-93

65

Yvonne Klaskow

St. Petersburg, FL

0.0-2.0

-100

66

Mary Lou Goetz

Odenton, MD

0.0-2.0

-103

67

Blossom Thompson

Boynton Beach, FL

0.0-2.0

-132

68

Carolyn Boyd

Houston, TX

0.0-2.0

-141

69

Donna Paul

Newberg, OR

0.0-2.0

-158

70

Kay Faust

Baltimore, VT

0.0-2.0

-162

71

Victoria Cox

Egg Harbor City, NJ

0.0-2.0

-182

72

Hannah Lieberman

Charlotte, NC

0.0-2.0

-202

73

Mary E Capria

Pompano Beach, FL

0.0-2.0

-203

74

Eva Bartholomeusz

Winnetka, CA

0.0-2.0

-211

75

Joetta Wilkinson

Lexington, KY

0.0-2.0

-234

76

Erica Rogers

St. Petersburg, FL

0.0-2.0

-251

77

Louis Reed

New Palestine, IN

0.0-2.0

-264

78

Ayal Wolf

Orlando, FL

0.0-2.0

-271

79

Gina Braden

Berkeley, CA

0.0-2.0

-282

80

Susie M Moon

Gainesville, FL

0.0-2.0

-296

 

Rank

Name

Record

1

Bradley Robbins

 W079 W077
  504  488
  246  247

2

Ruth Brower

 W074 W080
  462  494
  312  266

3

Ryan Chepita

 W071 W078
  347  432
  235  276

4

Ken Middleton

 W073 W076
  370  426
  294  266

5

Paul Rickhoff

 W076 W073
  352  399
  261  272

6

Tony Ludwig

 W049 W052
  341  339
  256  222

7

Aune Mitchell

 W061 W069
  365  419
  312  275

8

Polly Lenzen

 W078 W071
  413  347
  298  277

9

Laverne Brookes

 W068 W072
  355  410
  326  267

10

Dave Rauppius

 W072 W068
  420  397
  361  285

11

Stefan Huber

 W060 W034
  328  399
  279  291

12

David Gilmore

 W062 W067
  310  405
  274  304

13

Dave Krook

 W080 W074
  349  396
  281  335

14

Josephine Lamantia

 W046 W063
  410  352
  354  312

15

Lois M Hawkins

 W067 W062
  385  352
  354  302

16

Kathy Johnson

 W026 W066
  348  379
  328  329

17

Georgianne Fiorini

 W035 W075
  351  368
  327  329

18

Paul Drake

 W036 W027
  387  311
  361  286

19

Paul Becker

 W077 W079
  349  374
  326  350

20

Jean Trotman

 W064 W043
  334  401
  331  358

21

Janice Konkol

 W069 W061
  338  325
  324  296

22

Josephine Flowers

 L048 W059
  365  494
  376  267

23

John Wright

 W058 L050
  430  354
  242  375

24

Avis Turner

 W075 L035
  429  396
  234  443

25

Edmond Wilson

 W056 L047
  378  347
  245  361

26

Jamie De Jong

 L016 W053
  328  413
  348  285

27

L Cheryl Francis

 W070 L018
  372  286
  257  311

28

Merran Dunlop

 L039 W045
  304  371
  317  289

29

Laura Rickhoff

 W037 L055
  341  343
  279  359

30

Katie Buechner

 L043 W064
  353  384
  399  294

31

Melissa Brown

 W051 L039
  373  346
  302  376

32

Harry Durbin

 W055 L037
  410  317
  298  391

33

Eileen Bradbury

 W050 L058
  380  376
  318  411

34

Janet Griesel

 W057 L011
  404  291
  272  399

35

Jim Laris

 L017 W024
  327  443
  351  396

36

Julia Scruggs

 L018 W070
  361  382
  387  335

37

John Lauck

 W039 L051
  399  341
  373  355

37

Helen Russell

 L029 W032
  279  391
  341  317

39

Margie Fickes

 L037 W031
  373  376
  399  346

39

Peggy Grant

 W028 L053
  317  309
  304  318

39

Michael Krafchick

 W063 L046
  329  284
  279  330

39

Sara McLaughlin

 L059 W048
  357  351
  391  313

43

Matt McCarthy

 W030 L020
  399  358
  353  401

43

Marty Miron

 W047 L056
  393  315
  354  351

45

Tat Reistrup

 W053 L028
  391  289
  307  371

46

Lois Lockhart

 L014 W039
  354  330
  410  284

47

Esther Gluskin

 L043 W025
  354  361
  393  347

48

Brian Farello

 W022 L039
  376  313
  365  351

49

Vimalan Raviraj

 L006 B---
  256   50
  341 ----

50

Richard Bell

 L033 W023
  318  375
  380  354

51

Rebecca Gilmore

 L031 W037
  302  355
  373  341

52

Jill Brooks

 B--- L006
   50  222
 ----  339

53

Samaria Graham

 W066 L026
  352  285
  299  413

53

Mary Kay Huizel

 L045 W039
  307  318
  391  309

55

Arlene Bibbs

 L032 W029
  298  359
  410  343

56

Percy Fernando

 L025 W043
  245  351
  378  315

57

John Spangler

 L034 W060
  272  321
  404  310

58

Linda Nervis

 L023 W033
  242  411
  430  376

59

Kathrene Berger

 W039 L022
  391  267
  357  494

60

Beverly Otto

 L011 L057
  279  310
  328  321

61

Lillian Zoller

 L007 L021
  312  296
  365  325

62

Jean Pugh

 L012 L015
  274  302
  310  352

63

Cynthia Caprise

 L039 L014
  279  312
  329  352

64

Margaret Hughes

 L020 L030
  331  294
  334  384

65

Yvonne Klaskow

 B--- B---
  -50  -50
 ---- ----

66

Mary Lou Goetz

 L053 L016
  299  329
  352  379

67

Blossom Thompson

 L015 L012
  354  304
  385  405

68

Carolyn Boyd

 L009 L010
  326  285
  355  397

69

Donna Paul

 L021 L007
  324  275
  338  419

70

Kay Faust

 L027 L036
  257  335
  372  382

71

Victoria Cox

 L003 L008
  235  277
  347  347

72

Hannah Lieberman

 L010 L009
  361  267
  420  410

73

Mary E Capria

 L004 L005
  294  272
  370  399

74

Eva Bartholomeusz

 L002 L013
  312  335
  462  396

75

Joetta Wilkinson

 L024 L017
  234  329
  429  368

76

Erica Rogers

 L005 L004
  261  266
  352  426

77

Louis Reed

 L019 L001
  326  247
  349  488

78

Ayal Wolf

 L008 L003
  298  276
  413  432

79

Gina Braden

 L001 L019
  246  350
  504  374

80

Susie M Moon

 L013 L002
  281  266
  349  494

HASBRO is the owner of the registered SCRABBLE® trademark in the United States and Canada. © 2008 HASBRO. All rights reserved. "SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game" is the proper way to refer to this unique group of word games and related properties marketed by HASBRO. "SCRABBLE®" is not a generic term. To use it as such is not only misleading but also does injustice to the company responsible for the trademark’s longtime popularity. All we ask is that when you mean SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game, you say so. 

The SCRABBLE® trademark is owned by J.W. Spear and Sons, PLC, a subsidiary of Mattel, Inc. outside of the United States and Canada. 

For more information about SCRABBLE® or the NSA, or to comment on or correct the contents of this page, please e-mail: info@scrabble-assoc.com 
To report technical difficulties in reading this page,  please contact webmaster John Chew at: jjchew@math.utoronto.ca