[Banner Ad]

Go to: Commentary Games Players Photos Reports Standings

Back to NSC 2008 Standings

NSC 2008 Division 3 Standings: Round 1

[ ]

Division 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Division 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Division 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Division 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Division 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Division 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

[photo of Nancy Druskin]
1. Nancy Druskin

[photo of Ben Lam]
2. Ben Lam

[photo of Steve Moniz]
3. Steve Moniz

 

Rank

Name

Home

W-L

Spread

1

Nancy Druskin

Ardsley, NY

1.0-0.0

+254

2

Ben Lam

Toronto ON

1.0-0.0

+236

3

Steve Moniz

Manchester, NH

1.0-0.0

+189

4

Brian Galebach

Columbia, MD

1.0-0.0

+172

5

Lorraine Burton

Baltimore, MD

1.0-0.0

+164

6

Julie Ellen Maria

Oxnard, CA

1.0-0.0

+153

7

Sandy Nang

Malibu, CA

1.0-0.0

+146

8

Rhonda Roederer

New Orleans, LA

1.0-0.0

+142

9

Lavonne Teague

Jonesboro, GA

1.0-0.0

+133

10

Ted Gest

Washington, DC

1.0-0.0

+130

11

Andy Healy

Los Angeles, CA

1.0-0.0

+129

12

Norbert Saldanha

Richmond BC

1.0-0.0

+122

13

Miriam Green

Las Vegas, NV

1.0-0.0

+121

14

Harriet Strasberg

Roseville, MN

1.0-0.0

+112

15

Carl Warner

Winter Park, FL

1.0-0.0

+107

16

Jacob Bergmann

Lexington, MA

1.0-0.0

+106

16

Priya Fernando

Mississauga ON

1.0-0.0

+106

18

Thomas Reinke

Middleton, WI

1.0-0.0

+104

19

Elaine Glowniak

Ortonville, MI

1.0-0.0

+100

20

Daiva Markelis

Charleston, IL

1.0-0.0

+99

21

Ember Nelson

Buffalo, NY

1.0-0.0

+95

22

Roy Dixon

Dade City, FL

1.0-0.0

+89

23

Helena Gauthier

Merrimack, NH

1.0-0.0

+81

24

Lynda Finn

Madison, WI

1.0-0.0

+79

24

Gabriel Wong

Burnaby, BC

1.0-0.0

+79

26

Ken Dutch

Lexington, KY

1.0-0.0

+78

26

Ossie Mair

Lauderhill, FL

1.0-0.0

+78

28

John Fultz

Savoy, IL

1.0-0.0

+72

29

Maureen Kennerk

Hicksville, OH

1.0-0.0

+69

30

Rachel Christensen

Seattle, WA

1.0-0.0

+66

31

Phyllis Koselke

Hammond, IN

1.0-0.0

+65

32

Michelle Davis

Fort Worth, TX

1.0-0.0

+63

33

John Gove

Sun City Center, FL

1.0-0.0

+62

34

Jacqueline Camper

Memphis, TN

1.0-0.0

+61

35

Michael David

Beaver Dam, WI

1.0-0.0

+60

36

Piengkamol Intarasuwan

Oakland Park, FL

1.0-0.0

+59

37

Varney Senii

Brooklyn, NY

1.0-0.0

+57

38

Anna Miransky

Toronto ON

1.0-0.0

+55

39

Sue Gable

Mt. Vernon, NY

1.0-0.0

+54

40

Errol Wilson

Brooklyn, NY

1.0-0.0

+53

41

Lee Brooks

Lawton, OK

1.0-0.0

+50

42

Rosetta Donelick

Las Vegas, NV

1.0-0.0

+49

43

Barbara Van Alen

Chandler, AZ

1.0-0.0

+48

44

Pat Yarnell

Corona Del Mar, CA

1.0-0.0

+47

45

Thomas E Wood

Valrico, FL

1.0-0.0

+44

46

Ralph King

Gainesville, FL

1.0-0.0

+40

47

Andy Michlin

Dallas, TX

1.0-0.0

+39

48

Tom Kowalik

Chicago, IL

1.0-0.0

+28

48

Tony Rankin

Austin, TX

1.0-0.0

+28

50

Jeremy Jeffers

Milford, CT

1.0-0.0

+24

51

George Asaka

Omaha, NE

1.0-0.0

+23

52

Jeffrey Nelson

Burlington, VT

1.0-0.0

+20

52

Fred Oswald

Lansing, MI

1.0-0.0

+20

54

Patricia A Krohn

Milwaukee, WI

1.0-0.0

+19

54

Kevin Turner

Mississauga ON

1.0-0.0

+19

56

Wesley Eddings

Bryan, TX

1.0-0.0

+18

57

KC Frodyma

Silver Spring, MD

1.0-0.0

+16

57

Charlene White

Kearny, NJ

1.0-0.0

+16

59

Scott McDougall

Williamsburg, VA

1.0-0.0

+15

60

Jeannie J Wilson

Livermore, CA

1.0-0.0

+9

61

Jeanne Freebody

Oakland, CA

1.0-0.0

+6

62

Charles Reinke

Middleton, WI

1.0-0.0

+4

62

Stan Williams

West Chester, PA

1.0-0.0

+4

64

Richard Ganguet

Cuba, AL

1.0-0.0

+2

64

Jacque Lease

Fremont, OH

1.0-0.0

+2

64

Victor Li

Columbia, SC

1.0-0.0

+2

67

Gretchen Cowan

San Clemente, CA

1.0-0.0

+1

68

Jeremy Hall

Stamford, CT

0.0-1.0

-1

69

Ann Raymond

West Chester, PA

0.0-1.0

-2

69

Jason J Smith

Mason, MI

0.0-1.0

-2

69

Flossie Swint

Fremont, OH

0.0-1.0

-2

72

Danny Kidd

New Boston, MI

0.0-1.0

-4

72

Diana Spiller

Ashby, MA

0.0-1.0

-4

74

Geoff Tongue

Tacoma, WA

0.0-1.0

-6

75

Nola Hembrook

Marshfield, WI

0.0-1.0

-9

76

Mary Atwood

Roseville, MN

0.0-1.0

-15

77

Susan Beard

Rio Rancho, NM

0.0-1.0

-16

77

Alice Ann Goodrich

Miami, FL

0.0-1.0

-16

79

Bob Becker

Jefferson, MA

0.0-1.0

-18

80

Barbara Drinkwine

Menasha, WI

0.0-1.0

-19

80

Nicholas Tam

Calgary AB

0.0-1.0

-19

82

Matt Canik

Austin, TX

0.0-1.0

-20

82

Edward Stewart

Elicott City, MD

0.0-1.0

-20

84

Linda Oliva

Lisbon, MD

0.0-1.0

-23

85

April McCarley

Austin, TX

0.0-1.0

-24

86

Cheryl Melvin

Muskegon, MI

0.0-1.0

-28

86

Mary Ellen Weisskopf

Huntsville, AL

0.0-1.0

-28

88

Edward Coker

Bronx, NY

0.0-1.0

-39

89

Yvonne Knickerbocker

Santa Monica, CA

0.0-1.0

-40

90

Jill Heffner

Clearwater, FL

0.0-1.0

-44

91

Mark Rosenberg

Brooklyn, NY

0.0-1.0

-47

92

Marlene Boyda

St. Petersburg, FL

0.0-1.0

-48

93

Nancy Scott

Schertz, TX

0.0-1.0

-49

94

Carole Miller

Houston, TX

0.0-1.0

-53

95

Patricia Day

Dayton, OH

0.0-1.0

-54

96

Bunny Gorchov

Philadelphia, PA

0.0-1.0

-55

97

Carl Davis

Fort Worth, TX

0.0-1.0

-57

98

Yolanda Ushry

McDonough, GA

0.0-1.0

-59

99

Pamela Stubblefield

Los Angeles, CA

0.0-1.0

-60

100

Nancee Mancel

Albuquerque, NM

0.0-1.0

-61

101

Lois Greene

Dayton, OH

0.0-1.0

-62

102

Gigi Miller

Sparks, NV

0.0-1.0

-63

103

Michael Wier

Phoenix, AZ

0.0-1.0

-65

104

Gary Perman

Blairsville, PA

0.0-1.0

-66

105

Ronnie Thomas

Bethesda, MD

0.0-1.0

-69

106

Cheryl Cadieux

Au Gres, MI

0.0-1.0

-72

107

Yvonne Lobo

Mississauga ON

0.0-1.0

-78

107

Mary Pastore

Pearland, TX

0.0-1.0

-78

109

Su Edwards

Cambridge ON

0.0-1.0

-79

109

Arthur Finkle

Coral Gables, FL

0.0-1.0

-79

111

Brian Wagner

Ashland City, TN

0.0-1.0

-81

112

Derven Francis

Bridgewater, NJ

0.0-1.0

-89

113

Irving Reed

Miami, FL

0.0-1.0

-95

114

Nadine Jacobson

Edina, MN

0.0-1.0

-99

115

Jim W Fischer

Salt Lake City, UT

0.0-1.0

-100

116

Sophie Marques

Boca Raton, FL

0.0-1.0

-104

117

Betty Burton

Middletown, NY

0.0-1.0

-106

117

Lynda Wise

Toronto ON

0.0-1.0

-106

119

Linda Hoggatt

Blanchester, OH

0.0-1.0

-107

120

Sarah King

Cave Creek, AZ

0.0-1.0

-112

121

Mona Larsen

Glenmont, NY

0.0-1.0

-121

122

Austin Stalnaker

Rome, NY

0.0-1.0

-122

123

Victor Tantua

Los Angeles, CA

0.0-1.0

-129

124

Vera Bigall

Toronto ON

0.0-1.0

-130

125

Roberta Wechter

Westfield, MA

0.0-1.0

-133

126

Fraser Simpson

Toronto ON

0.0-1.0

-142

127

Brenda Casey

Guilford, CT

0.0-1.0

-146

128

Sandra Bloom

Tamarac, FL

0.0-1.0

-153

129

Sarah Rosenblum

West Orange, NJ

0.0-1.0

-164

130

Hilda Schlechter

Oshawa ON

0.0-1.0

-172

131

Broderick Larkins

Houston, TX

0.0-1.0

-189

132

George Rogers

Tamarac, FL

0.0-1.0

-236

133

Mark Gooley

Hawthorne, FL

0.0-1.0

-254

 

Rank

Name

Record

1

Nancy Druskin

 W133
  575
  321

2

Ben Lam

 W132
  414
  178

3

Steve Moniz

 W131
  453
  264

4

Brian Galebach

 W130
  493
  321

5

Lorraine Burton

 W129
  438
  274

6

Julie Ellen Maria

 W128
  456
  303

7

Sandy Nang

 W127
  456
  310

8

Rhonda Roederer

 W126
  437
  295

9

Lavonne Teague

 W125
  438
  305

10

Ted Gest

 W124
  468
  338

11

Andy Healy

 W123
  451
  322

12

Norbert Saldanha

 W122
  393
  271

13

Miriam Green

 W121
  407
  286

14

Harriet Strasberg

 W120
  449
  337

15

Carl Warner

 W119
  461
  354

16

Jacob Bergmann

 W117
  472
  366

16

Priya Fernando

 W117
  426
  320

18

Thomas Reinke

 W116
  472
  368

19

Elaine Glowniak

 W115
  486
  386

20

Daiva Markelis

 W114
  410
  311

21

Ember Nelson

 W113
  389
  294

22

Roy Dixon

 W112
  439
  350

23

Helena Gauthier

 W111
  454
  373

24

Lynda Finn

 W109
  398
  319

24

Gabriel Wong

 W109
  411
  332

26

Ken Dutch

 W107
  404
  326

26

Ossie Mair

 W107
  452
  374

28

John Fultz

 W106
  433
  361

29

Maureen Kennerk

 W105
  446
  377

30

Rachel Christensen

 W104
  442
  376

31

Phyllis Koselke

 W103
  436
  371

32

Michelle Davis

 W102
  368
  305

33

John Gove

 W101
  386
  324

34

Jacqueline Camper

 W100
  431
  370

35

Michael David

 W099
  375
  315

36

Piengkamol Intarasuwan

 W098
  375
  316

37

Varney Senii

 W097
  362
  305

38

Anna Miransky

 W096
  428
  373

39

Sue Gable

 W095
  361
  307

40

Errol Wilson

 W094
  397
  344

41

Lee Brooks

 B---
   50
 ----

42

Rosetta Donelick

 W093
  395
  346

43

Barbara Van Alen

 W092
  378
  330

44

Pat Yarnell

 W091
  411
  364

45

Thomas E Wood

 W090
  373
  329

46

Ralph King

 W089
  349
  309

47

Andy Michlin

 W088
  386
  347

48

Tom Kowalik

 W086
  365
  337

48

Tony Rankin

 W086
  465
  437

50

Jeremy Jeffers

 W085
  412
  388

51

George Asaka

 W084
  376
  353

52

Jeffrey Nelson

 W082
  325
  305

52

Fred Oswald

 W082
  395
  375

54

Patricia A Krohn

 W080
  366
  347

54

Kevin Turner

 W080
  424
  405

56

Wesley Eddings

 W079
  355
  337

57

KC Frodyma

 W077
  389
  373

57

Charlene White

 W077
  430
  414

59

Scott McDougall

 W076
  403
  388

60

Jeannie J Wilson

 W075
  409
  400

61

Jeanne Freebody

 W074
  452
  446

62

Charles Reinke

 W072
  398
  394

62

Stan Williams

 W072
  314
  310

64

Richard Ganguet

 W069
  391
  389

64

Jacque Lease

 W069
  400
  398

64

Victor Li

 W069
  336
  334

67

Gretchen Cowan

 W068
  338
  337

68

Jeremy Hall

 L067
  337
  338

69

Ann Raymond

 L064
  389
  391

69

Jason J Smith

 L064
  334
  336

69

Flossie Swint

 L064
  398
  400

72

Danny Kidd

 L062
  394
  398

72

Diana Spiller

 L062
  310
  314

74

Geoff Tongue

 L061
  446
  452

75

Nola Hembrook

 L060
  400
  409

76

Mary Atwood

 L059
  388
  403

77

Susan Beard

 L057
  414
  430

77

Alice Ann Goodrich

 L057
  373
  389

79

Bob Becker

 L056
  337
  355

80

Barbara Drinkwine

 L054
  405
  424

80

Nicholas Tam

 L054
  347
  366

82

Matt Canik

 L052
  375
  395

82

Edward Stewart

 L052
  305
  325

84

Linda Oliva

 L051
  353
  376

85

April McCarley

 L050
  388
  412

86

Cheryl Melvin

 L048
  437
  465

86

Mary Ellen Weisskopf

 L048
  337
  365

88

Edward Coker

 L047
  347
  386

89

Yvonne Knickerbocker

 L046
  309
  349

90

Jill Heffner

 L045
  329
  373

91

Mark Rosenberg

 L044
  364
  411

92

Marlene Boyda

 L043
  330
  378

93

Nancy Scott

 L042
  346
  395

94

Carole Miller

 L040
  344
  397

95

Patricia Day

 L039
  307
  361

96

Bunny Gorchov

 L038
  373
  428

97

Carl Davis

 L037
  305
  362

98

Yolanda Ushry

 L036
  316
  375

99

Pamela Stubblefield

 L035
  315
  375

100

Nancee Mancel

 L034
  370
  431

101

Lois Greene

 L033
  324
  386

102

Gigi Miller

 L032
  305
  368

103

Michael Wier

 L031
  371
  436

104

Gary Perman

 L030
  376
  442

105

Ronnie Thomas

 L029
  377
  446

106

Cheryl Cadieux

 L028
  361
  433

107

Yvonne Lobo

 L026
  374
  452

107

Mary Pastore

 L026
  326
  404

109

Su Edwards

 L024
  332
  411

109

Arthur Finkle

 L024
  319
  398

111

Brian Wagner

 L023
  373
  454

112

Derven Francis

 L022
  350
  439

113

Irving Reed

 L021
  294
  389

114

Nadine Jacobson

 L020
  311
  410

115

Jim W Fischer

 L019
  386
  486

116

Sophie Marques

 L018
  368
  472

117

Betty Burton

 L016
  366
  472

117

Lynda Wise

 L016
  320
  426

119

Linda Hoggatt

 L015
  354
  461

120

Sarah King

 L014
  337
  449

121

Mona Larsen

 L013
  286
  407

122

Austin Stalnaker

 L012
  271
  393

123

Victor Tantua

 L011
  322
  451

124

Vera Bigall

 L010
  338
  468

125

Roberta Wechter

 L009
  305
  438

126

Fraser Simpson

 L008
  295
  437

127

Brenda Casey

 L007
  310
  456

128

Sandra Bloom

 L006
  303
  456

129

Sarah Rosenblum

 L005
  274
  438

130

Hilda Schlechter

 L004
  321
  493

131

Broderick Larkins

 L003
  264
  453

132

George Rogers

 L002
  178
  414

133

Mark Gooley

 L001
  321
  575

HASBRO is the owner of the registered SCRABBLE® trademark in the United States and Canada. © 2008 HASBRO. All rights reserved. "SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game" is the proper way to refer to this unique group of word games and related properties marketed by HASBRO. "SCRABBLE®" is not a generic term. To use it as such is not only misleading but also does injustice to the company responsible for the trademark’s longtime popularity. All we ask is that when you mean SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game, you say so. 

The SCRABBLE® trademark is owned by J.W. Spear and Sons, PLC, a subsidiary of Mattel, Inc. outside of the United States and Canada. 

For more information about SCRABBLE® or the NSA, or to comment on or correct the contents of this page, please e-mail: info@scrabble-assoc.com 
To report technical difficulties in reading this page,  please contact webmaster John Chew at: jjchew@math.utoronto.ca