[Banner Ad]

Go to: Commentary Games Players Photos Reports Standings

Back to NSC 2008 Standings

NSC 2008 Division 5 Standings: Round 1

[ ]

Division 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Division 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Division 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Division 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Division 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Division 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

[photo of Eileen Johnson]
1. Eileen Johnson

[photo of David Klionsky]
2. David Klionsky

[no photo available]
3. Christine Engle

 

Rank

Name

Home

W-L

Spread

1

Eileen Johnson

Freeport, NY

1.0-0.0

+199

2

David Klionsky

Durham, NC

1.0-0.0

+174

3

Christine Engle

Rockledge, FL

1.0-0.0

+163

4

Al DeMers

Sparks, NV

1.0-0.0

+158

5

Justine Zollinger

Memphis, TN

1.0-0.0

+152

6

Ron Barker

Boise, ID

1.0-0.0

+146

7

Kendrick Lo

Toronto ON

1.0-0.0

+138

8

Merry L Bern

Vacaville, CA

1.0-0.0

+137

8

Lois S Oda

Honolulu, HI

1.0-0.0

+137

10

Ingrid Hawkins

Palm Coast, FL

1.0-0.0

+133

11

Wanda Tumlin

Warrior, AL

1.0-0.0

+132

12

Jesse Inman

Columbia, SC

1.0-0.0

+129

13

Barbara C Ring

Laguna Beach, CA

1.0-0.0

+121

14

Barbara McGrew

Burlington, VT

1.0-0.0

+117

15

Marilyn Schmidt

Northampton, MA

1.0-0.0

+107

16

Joyce Stock

Rocky River, OH

1.0-0.0

+102

17

Barbara Major

Alexandria, VA

1.0-0.0

+93

18

Esther White

Highland Heights, OH

1.0-0.0

+92

19

Wayne Scruggs

Stockbridge, GA

1.0-0.0

+88

20

Lesesne Kunz

Denver, CO

1.0-0.0

+77

20

Maxine Saperstein

Aventura, FL

1.0-0.0

+77

22

Deborah Light

Napanee ON

1.0-0.0

+76

22

John Thomason

Davie, FL

1.0-0.0

+76

24

Christopher Walleck

Lakewood, OH

1.0-0.0

+72

25

Debbie Scholz

Houston, TX

1.0-0.0

+71

26

Tobey Roland

Baltimore, MD

1.0-0.0

+66

27

Stella Russell

Manchester, NH

1.0-0.0

+65

28

Diane Brown

Toronto ON

1.0-0.0

+62

29

Richard Strick

Santa Monica, CA

1.0-0.0

+61

30

Denise Dixon

Oneida, NY

1.0-0.0

+47

30

Candace Hurley

Columbia, CA

1.0-0.0

+47

32

Colleen Shea

Rocky Point, NY

1.0-0.0

+46

33

Catherine Day

Cambridge, MA

1.0-0.0

+44

34

Aaron Daly

Sioux Falls, SD

1.0-0.0

+35

35

Trevor McGuire

Sarasota, FL

1.0-0.0

+31

36

Barbara Dixon

Lafayette, IN

1.0-0.0

+28

37

Noah Lieberman

Charlotte, NC

1.0-0.0

+26

38

Ashley Walsh-Buie

Fort Lauderdale, FL

1.0-0.0

+20

38

Zbigniew Wieckowski

Woodbury, MN

1.0-0.0

+20

40

Barbara Besadny

Madison, WI

1.0-0.0

+18

41

Jeff Goldstein

Plainview, NY

1.0-0.0

+17

42

Sherry Schaff

Solvang, CA

1.0-0.0

+16

43

Wendy Wilkinson

Lexington, KY

1.0-0.0

+15

44

Ivan Blackman

Bahamas

1.0-0.0

+14

45

Nancy Sterngold

Los Angeles, CA

1.0-0.0

+13

46

Shauna Petrie

Mississauga ON

1.0-0.0

+9

47

Robb Griffith

Durham, NC

1.0-0.0

+3

47

Emily James

Petrolia ON

1.0-0.0

+3

49

Kathi Cann

Leitchfield, KY

0.0-1.0

-3

49

Jane Fischer

Salt Lake City, UT

0.0-1.0

-3

51

Brenda Dede

Gainesville, FL

0.0-1.0

-9

52

Sharon Downing

Cleveland, GA

0.0-1.0

-13

53

Jean Zucherate

Palm Coast, FL

0.0-1.0

-14

54

Steve Wolf

Plantation, FL

0.0-1.0

-15

55

Cecilia Huber

Cleveland, OH

0.0-1.0

-16

56

Arthur Moore

Ocoee, FL

0.0-1.0

-17

57

Peter Filandro

Wilmington, DE

0.0-1.0

-18

58

Tacy Callies

Orlando, FL

0.0-1.0

-20

58

Jeff Jacobs

Queen Creek, AZ

0.0-1.0

-20

60

Kaveri Raviraj

Mississauga ON

0.0-1.0

-26

61

Gavin Thompson

Ottawa ON

0.0-1.0

-28

62

Beulah Cooper

Austin, TX

0.0-1.0

-31

63

Chora B Eilertsen

Coal Harbour, Vancouver Island BC

0.0-1.0

-35

64

Yukari Balabanov

Vancouver BC

0.0-1.0

-44

65

Georgia T Philpot

Decatur, GA

0.0-1.0

-46

66

Billie Garver

Tuscaloosa, AL

0.0-1.0

-47

66

Wanell Kelsey

Orchard Park, NY

0.0-1.0

-47

68

Linda Brandt

Brandon, FL

0.0-1.0

-61

69

Ronald F Millard

Lancaster, PA

0.0-1.0

-62

70

Maliha Mahmood

Tustin, CA

0.0-1.0

-65

71

Carl Naples

Lake Ronkonkoma, NY

0.0-1.0

-66

72

Marie Filandro

Wilmington, DE

0.0-1.0

-71

73

Sally Reeser

Allentown, PA

0.0-1.0

-72

74

Jack Allard

Pryor Creek, OK

0.0-1.0

-76

74

Linda Bianca

Myrtle Beach, SC

0.0-1.0

-76

76

Chris Knight

Gulfport, FL

0.0-1.0

-77

76

Thomas Tremont

Glen Ellyn, IL

0.0-1.0

-77

78

Scott Hawkins

Effingham, IL

0.0-1.0

-88

79

Ruth Sawyer

Georgetown, TX

0.0-1.0

-92

80

Mark Barnett

Jacksonville, FL

0.0-1.0

-93

81

Linda Stephanides

Bowie, MD

0.0-1.0

-102

82

Gaurav Bhargava

Somerset, NJ

0.0-1.0

-107

83

Gloriosa Ondoy Agdeppa

San Jose, CA

0.0-1.0

-117

84

Cathy Poole

Winston-Salem, NC

0.0-1.0

-121

85

Brian Miller

Winter Park, FL

0.0-1.0

-129

86

Marilena Souza

Pembroke Pines, FL

0.0-1.0

-132

87

Ida Ann Shapiro

New York, NY

0.0-1.0

-133

88

Pat Hardwick

Stow, OH

0.0-1.0

-137

88

Shereen E Weinstein

Tamarac, FL

0.0-1.0

-137

90

Brenda Werner

Cedar Rapids, IA

0.0-1.0

-138

91

Loretta Shapoff

Viera, FL

0.0-1.0

-146

92

Henry De Young

St. Marys ON

0.0-1.0

-152

93

Dan Goldberg

Hicksville, NY

0.0-1.0

-158

94

Neva Slater

Manchester, CT

0.0-1.0

-163

95

Brian Ruddeforth

Wimauma, FL

0.0-1.0

-174

96

JC Green

Lealman, FL

0.0-1.0

-199

 

Rank

Name

Record

1

Eileen Johnson

 W096
  447
  248

2

David Klionsky

 W095
  411
  237

3

Christine Engle

 W094
  442
  279

4

Al DeMers

 W093
  405
  247

5

Justine Zollinger

 W092
  433
  281

6

Ron Barker

 W091
  422
  276

7

Kendrick Lo

 W090
  406
  268

8

Merry L Bern

 W088
  465
  328

8

Lois S Oda

 W088
  422
  285

10

Ingrid Hawkins

 W087
  399
  266

11

Wanda Tumlin

 W086
  419
  287

12

Jesse Inman

 W085
  415
  286

13

Barbara C Ring

 W084
  393
  272

14

Barbara McGrew

 W083
  400
  283

15

Marilyn Schmidt

 W082
  438
  331

16

Joyce Stock

 W081
  417
  315

17

Barbara Major

 W080
  421
  328

18

Esther White

 W079
  397
  305

19

Wayne Scruggs

 W078
  415
  327

20

Lesesne Kunz

 W076
  353
  276

20

Maxine Saperstein

 W076
  390
  313

22

Deborah Light

 W074
  406
  330

22

John Thomason

 W074
  369
  293

24

Christopher Walleck

 W073
  402
  330

25

Debbie Scholz

 W072
  369
  298

26

Tobey Roland

 W071
  379
  313

27

Stella Russell

 W070
  369
  304

28

Diane Brown

 W069
  428
  366

29

Richard Strick

 W068
  387
  326

30

Denise Dixon

 W066
  330
  283

30

Candace Hurley

 W066
  397
  350

32

Colleen Shea

 W065
  371
  325

33

Catherine Day

 W064
  411
  367

34

Aaron Daly

 W063
  323
  288

35

Trevor McGuire

 W062
  320
  289

36

Barbara Dixon

 W061
  380
  352

37

Noah Lieberman

 W060
  409
  383

38

Ashley Walsh-Buie

 W058
  375
  355

38

Zbigniew Wieckowski

 W058
  353
  333

40

Barbara Besadny

 W057
  372
  354

41

Jeff Goldstein

 W056
  369
  352

42

Sherry Schaff

 W055
  387
  371

43

Wendy Wilkinson

 W054
  313
  298

44

Ivan Blackman

 W053
  317
  303

45

Nancy Sterngold

 W052
  317
  304

46

Shauna Petrie

 W051
  336
  327

47

Robb Griffith

 W049
  333
  330

47

Emily James

 W049
  339
  336

49

Kathi Cann

 L047
  336
  339

49

Jane Fischer

 L047
  330
  333

51

Brenda Dede

 L046
  327
  336

52

Sharon Downing

 L045
  304
  317

53

Jean Zucherate

 L044
  303
  317

54

Steve Wolf

 L043
  298
  313

55

Cecilia Huber

 L042
  371
  387

56

Arthur Moore

 L041
  352
  369

57

Peter Filandro

 L040
  354
  372

58

Tacy Callies

 L038
  355
  375

58

Jeff Jacobs

 L038
  333
  353

60

Kaveri Raviraj

 L037
  383
  409

61

Gavin Thompson

 L036
  352
  380

62

Beulah Cooper

 L035
  289
  320

63

Chora B Eilertsen

 L034
  288
  323

64

Yukari Balabanov

 L033
  367
  411

65

Georgia T Philpot

 L032
  325
  371

66

Billie Garver

 L030
  350
  397

66

Wanell Kelsey

 L030
  283
  330

68

Linda Brandt

 L029
  326
  387

69

Ronald F Millard

 L028
  366
  428

70

Maliha Mahmood

 L027
  304
  369

71

Carl Naples

 L026
  313
  379

72

Marie Filandro

 L025
  298
  369

73

Sally Reeser

 L024
  330
  402

74

Jack Allard

 L022
  293
  369

74

Linda Bianca

 L022
  330
  406

76

Chris Knight

 L020
  313
  390

76

Thomas Tremont

 L020
  276
  353

78

Scott Hawkins

 L019
  327
  415

79

Ruth Sawyer

 L018
  305
  397

80

Mark Barnett

 L017
  328
  421

81

Linda Stephanides

 L016
  315
  417

82

Gaurav Bhargava

 L015
  331
  438

83

Gloriosa Ondoy Agdeppa

 L014
  283
  400

84

Cathy Poole

 L013
  272
  393

85

Brian Miller

 L012
  286
  415

86

Marilena Souza

 L011
  287
  419

87

Ida Ann Shapiro

 L010
  266
  399

88

Pat Hardwick

 L008
  328
  465

88

Shereen E Weinstein

 L008
  285
  422

90

Brenda Werner

 L007
  268
  406

91

Loretta Shapoff

 L006
  276
  422

92

Henry De Young

 L005
  281
  433

93

Dan Goldberg

 L004
  247
  405

94

Neva Slater

 L003
  279
  442

95

Brian Ruddeforth

 L002
  237
  411

96

JC Green

 L001
  248
  447

HASBRO is the owner of the registered SCRABBLE® trademark in the United States and Canada. © 2008 HASBRO. All rights reserved. "SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game" is the proper way to refer to this unique group of word games and related properties marketed by HASBRO. "SCRABBLE®" is not a generic term. To use it as such is not only misleading but also does injustice to the company responsible for the trademark’s longtime popularity. All we ask is that when you mean SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game, you say so. 

The SCRABBLE® trademark is owned by J.W. Spear and Sons, PLC, a subsidiary of Mattel, Inc. outside of the United States and Canada. 

For more information about SCRABBLE® or the NSA, or to comment on or correct the contents of this page, please e-mail: info@scrabble-assoc.com 
To report technical difficulties in reading this page,  please contact webmaster John Chew at: jjchew@math.utoronto.ca