[Banner Ad]

Go to: Commentary Games Players Photos Reports Standings

Back to NSC 2008 Standings

NSC 2008 Division 3 Standings: Round 4

[ ]

Division 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Division 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Division 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Division 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Division 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Division 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

[photo of Ben Lam]
1. Ben Lam

[photo of Miriam Green]
2. Miriam Green

[photo of Maureen Kennerk]
3. Maureen Kennerk

 

Rank

Name

Home

W-L

Spread

1

Ben Lam

Toronto ON

4.0-0.0

+423

2

Miriam Green

Las Vegas, NV

4.0-0.0

+338

3

Maureen Kennerk

Hicksville, OH

4.0-0.0

+280

4

Rachel Christensen

Seattle, WA

4.0-0.0

+272

5

Stan Williams

West Chester, PA

4.0-0.0

+225

6

Charles Reinke

Middleton, WI

4.0-0.0

+211

7

KC Frodyma

Silver Spring, MD

4.0-0.0

+184

8

Fred Oswald

Lansing, MI

4.0-0.0

+172

9

Wesley Eddings

Bryan, TX

4.0-0.0

+114

10

Barbara Van Alen

Chandler, AZ

3.0-1.0

+326

11

Gabriel Wong

Burnaby, BC

3.0-1.0

+320

12

Lynda Finn

Madison, WI

3.0-1.0

+301

13

Sarah King

Cave Creek, AZ

3.0-1.0

+283

14

Lavonne Teague

Jonesboro, GA

3.0-1.0

+282

15

Errol Wilson

Brooklyn, NY

3.0-1.0

+250

16

Sue Gable

Mt. Vernon, NY

3.0-1.0

+236

17

Edward Coker

Bronx, NY

3.0-1.0

+232

18

Piengkamol Intarasuwan

Oakland Park, FL

3.0-1.0

+212

19

Harriet Strasberg

Roseville, MN

3.0-1.0

+195

20

George Asaka

Omaha, NE

3.0-1.0

+187

21

John Gove

Sun City Center, FL

3.0-1.0

+184

22

Yvonne Lobo

Mississauga ON

3.0-1.0

+174

23

Ann Raymond

West Chester, PA

3.0-1.0

+170

24

Su Edwards

Cambridge ON

3.0-1.0

+167

24

Brian Galebach

Columbia, MD

3.0-1.0

+167

24

Victor Li

Columbia, SC

3.0-1.0

+167

27

Scott McDougall

Williamsburg, VA

3.0-1.0

+166

28

Anna Miransky

Toronto ON

3.0-1.0

+165

29

Tom Kowalik

Chicago, IL

3.0-1.0

+146

30

Ken Dutch

Lexington, KY

3.0-1.0

+133

31

Andy Healy

Los Angeles, CA

3.0-1.0

+130

32

Richard Ganguet

Cuba, AL

3.0-1.0

+127

33

Roy Dixon

Dade City, FL

3.0-1.0

+111

33

Kevin Turner

Mississauga ON

3.0-1.0

+111

35

Ember Nelson

Buffalo, NY

3.0-1.0

+109

36

Helena Gauthier

Merrimack, NH

3.0-1.0

+104

37

Lorraine Burton

Baltimore, MD

3.0-1.0

+82

38

Marlene Boyda

St. Petersburg, FL

3.0-1.0

+72

39

Michelle Davis

Fort Worth, TX

3.0-1.0

+58

40

Thomas E Wood

Valrico, FL

3.0-1.0

+56

41

Victor Tantua

Los Angeles, CA

3.0-1.0

-12

42

Fraser Simpson

Toronto ON

3.0-1.0

-57

43

Sarah Rosenblum

West Orange, NJ

3.0-1.0

-94

44

Susan Beard

Rio Rancho, NM

2.0-2.0

+502

45

Nancy Druskin

Ardsley, NY

2.0-2.0

+209

46

Mark Rosenberg

Brooklyn, NY

2.0-2.0

+199

47

Sandy Nang

Malibu, CA

2.0-2.0

+160

48

Nola Hembrook

Marshfield, WI

2.0-2.0

+139

49

Bob Becker

Jefferson, MA

2.0-2.0

+137

50

Steve Moniz

Manchester, NH

2.0-2.0

+131

51

Norbert Saldanha

Richmond BC

2.0-2.0

+121

52

Elaine Glowniak

Ortonville, MI

2.0-2.0

+102

53

Nancee Mancel

Albuquerque, NM

2.0-2.0

+92

54

Bunny Gorchov

Philadelphia, PA

2.0-2.0

+88

55

Geoff Tongue

Tacoma, WA

2.0-2.0

+84

56

Jacob Bergmann

Lexington, MA

2.0-2.0

+67

57

Roberta Wechter

Westfield, MA

2.0-2.0

+57

58

Charlene White

Kearny, NJ

2.0-2.0

+34

59

Jeremy Hall

Stamford, CT

2.0-2.0

+22

59

Diana Spiller

Ashby, MA

2.0-2.0

+22

61

Jill Heffner

Clearwater, FL

2.0-2.0

+17

62

Michael David

Beaver Dam, WI

2.0-2.0

+16

62

Nancy Scott

Schertz, TX

2.0-2.0

+16

64

Derven Francis

Bridgewater, NJ

2.0-2.0

+12

65

Ralph King

Gainesville, FL

2.0-2.0

+9

66

Jeffrey Nelson

Burlington, VT

2.0-2.0

-5

66

Gary Perman

Blairsville, PA

2.0-2.0

-5

68

Jason J Smith

Mason, MI

2.0-2.0

-9

69

Mona Larsen

Glenmont, NY

2.0-2.0

-16

69

Brian Wagner

Ashland City, TN

2.0-2.0

-16

71

Cheryl Cadieux

Au Gres, MI

2.0-2.0

-21

72

Carl Davis

Fort Worth, TX

2.0-2.0

-22

73

Priya Fernando

Mississauga ON

2.0-2.0

-23

74

Patricia Day

Dayton, OH

2.0-2.0

-28

75

Rosetta Donelick

Las Vegas, NV

2.0-2.0

-30

76

Andy Michlin

Dallas, TX

2.0-2.0

-46

77

Brenda Casey

Guilford, CT

2.0-2.0

-54

78

Carl Warner

Winter Park, FL

2.0-2.0

-60

79

Sandra Bloom

Tamarac, FL

2.0-2.0

-75

80

Daiva Markelis

Charleston, IL

2.0-2.0

-85

81

Jeanne Freebody

Oakland, CA

2.0-2.0

-94

82

Jacqueline Camper

Memphis, TN

2.0-2.0

-96

83

Lynda Wise

Toronto ON

2.0-2.0

-100

84

Jeremy Jeffers

Milford, CT

2.0-2.0

-102

85

John Fultz

Savoy, IL

2.0-2.0

-104

86

Jacque Lease

Fremont, OH

2.0-2.0

-111

87

Betty Burton

Middletown, NY

2.0-2.0

-114

87

Thomas Reinke

Middleton, WI

2.0-2.0

-114

89

Rhonda Roederer

New Orleans, LA

2.0-2.0

-133

90

Pat Yarnell

Corona Del Mar, CA

2.0-2.0

-136

91

Jeannie J Wilson

Livermore, CA

2.0-2.0

-199

92

Linda Hoggatt

Blanchester, OH

2.0-2.0

-379

93

Mark Gooley

Hawthorne, FL

1.0-3.0

+35

94

Flossie Swint

Fremont, OH

1.0-3.0

+10

95

Varney Senii

Brooklyn, NY

1.0-3.0

-16

96

Matt Canik

Austin, TX

1.0-3.0

-42

97

Patricia A Krohn

Milwaukee, WI

1.0-3.0

-58

98

Mary Atwood

Roseville, MN

1.0-3.0

-64

99

Julie Ellen Maria

Oxnard, CA

1.0-3.0

-68

100

Barbara Drinkwine

Menasha, WI

1.0-3.0

-72

101

Mary Ellen Weisskopf

Huntsville, AL

1.0-3.0

-86

102

Ronnie Thomas

Bethesda, MD

1.0-3.0

-108

103

Michael Wier

Phoenix, AZ

1.0-3.0

-115

104

Alice Ann Goodrich

Miami, FL

1.0-3.0

-116

105

Yolanda Ushry

McDonough, GA

1.0-3.0

-136

106

Austin Stalnaker

Rome, NY

1.0-3.0

-137

107

Ted Gest

Washington, DC

1.0-3.0

-142

108

Ossie Mair

Lauderhill, FL

1.0-3.0

-145

109

April McCarley

Austin, TX

1.0-3.0

-147

110

Pamela Stubblefield

Los Angeles, CA

1.0-3.0

-157

111

Danny Kidd

New Boston, MI

1.0-3.0

-168

112

Gretchen Cowan

San Clemente, CA

1.0-3.0

-183

112

Nadine Jacobson

Edina, MN

1.0-3.0

-183

114

Lee Brooks

Lawton, OK

1.0-3.0

-198

115

Arthur Finkle

Coral Gables, FL

1.0-3.0

-206

115

Gigi Miller

Sparks, NV

1.0-3.0

-206

117

Phyllis Koselke

Hammond, IN

1.0-3.0

-215

118

Sophie Marques

Boca Raton, FL

1.0-3.0

-216

119

Jim W Fischer

Salt Lake City, UT

1.0-3.0

-229

120

Lois Greene

Dayton, OH

1.0-3.0

-242

121

Carole Miller

Houston, TX

1.0-3.0

-244

122

Tony Rankin

Austin, TX

1.0-3.0

-246

123

Irving Reed

Miami, FL

1.0-3.0

-284

124

George Rogers

Tamarac, FL

1.0-3.0

-408

125

Nicholas Tam

Calgary AB

0.0-4.0

-78

126

Edward Stewart

Elicott City, MD

0.0-4.0

-100

127

Mary Pastore

Pearland, TX

0.0-4.0

-119

128

Yvonne Knickerbocker

Santa Monica, CA

0.0-4.0

-243

129

Cheryl Melvin

Muskegon, MI

0.0-4.0

-260

130

Hilda Schlechter

Oshawa ON

0.0-4.0

-371

131

Broderick Larkins

Houston, TX

0.0-4.0

-380

132

Vera Bigall

Toronto ON

0.0-4.0

-401

133

Linda Oliva

Lisbon, MD

0.0-4.0

-594

 

Rank

Name

Record

1

Ben Lam

 W124 W101 W029 W045
  414  441  409  395
  178  322  392  344

2

Miriam Green

 W069 W052 W119 W040
  407  393  422  436
  286  386  316  332

3

Maureen Kennerk

 W102 W087 W118 W015
  446  431  351  388
  377  304  294  361

4

Rachel Christensen

 W066 W128 W065 W050
  442  436  389  433
  376  309  386  357

5

Stan Williams

 W059 W131 W050 W091
  314  449  374  390
  310  379  346  267

6

Charles Reinke

 W111 W098 W027 W080
  398  370  450  476
  394  327  353  409

7

KC Frodyma

 W104 W093 W045 W024
  389  377  447  374
  373  372  319  339

8

Fred Oswald

 W096 W066 W126 W065
  395  418  358  419
  375  391  330  322

9

Wesley Eddings

 W049 W109 W084 W033
  355  326  397  381
  337  277  374  357

10

Barbara Van Alen

 W038 W129 W122 L021
  378  508  436  378
  330  342  300  402

11

Gabriel Wong

 W024 W115 L039 W037
  411  472  326  403
  332  298  399  263

12

Lynda Finn

 W115 W075 L062 W089
  398  375  349  504
  319  339  382  285

13

Sarah King

 L019 W130 W024 W081
  337  435  437  448
  449  325  306  294

14

Lavonne Teague

 W057 L071 W085 W107
  438  345  444  398
  305  399  348  291

15

Errol Wilson

 W121 W090 W046 L003
  397  541  377  361
  344  332  362  388

16

Sue Gable

 W074 L040 W061 W117
  361  296  389  488
  307  362  305  324

17

Edward Coker

 L076 W035 W123 W108
  347  407  477  374
  386  314  325  348

18

Piengkamol Intarasuwan

 W105 W073 L083 W076
  375  424  341  373
  316  309  357  319

19

Harriet Strasberg

 W013 L024 W130 W120
  449  341  443  389
  337  362  365  363

20

George Asaka

 W133 L023 W032 W114
  376  387  420  445
  353  402  363  323

21

John Gove

 W120 W028 L054 W010
  386  490  411  402
  324  366  437  378

22

Yvonne Lobo

 L108 W058 W044 W068
  374  424  444  401
  452  376  331  310

23

Ann Raymond

 L032 W020 W133 W086
  389  402  437  400
  391  387  320  360

24

Su Edwards

 L011 W039 W115 W112
  332  436  404  461
  411  326  339  390

24

Brian Galebach

 W130 W019 L013 W062
  493  362  306  452
  321  341  437  347

24

Victor Li

 W068 W107 W132 L007
  336  402  413  339
  334  258  357  374

27

Scott McDougall

 W098 W111 L006 W082
  403  389  353  448
  388  291  450  298

28

Anna Miransky

 W054 L021 W120 W103
  428  366  488  389
  373  490  299  344

29

Tom Kowalik

 W101 W124 L001 W033
  365  435  392  346
  337  303  409  343

30

Ken Dutch

 W127 L042 W089 W106
  404  306  386  484
  326  374  307  440

31

Andy Healy

 W041 L106 W051 W071
  451  384  393  421
  322  437  378  382

32

Richard Ganguet

 W023 W133 L020 W047
  391  401  363  407
  389  304  420  322

33

Roy Dixon

 W064 W095 W072 L009
  439  360  406  357
  350  351  369  381

33

Kevin Turner

 W100 W117 W103 L029
  424  377  405  343
  405  362  325  346

35

Ember Nelson

 W123 L017 W076 W069
  389  314  380  346
  294  407  289  330

36

Helena Gauthier

 W069 L059 W112 W058
  454  346  360  346
  373  382  331  316

37

Lorraine Burton

 W043 W097 W125 L011
  438  397  419  263
  274  368  390  403

38

Marlene Boyda

 L010 W122 W129 W115
  330  406  382  440
  378  398  370  340

39

Michelle Davis

 W115 L024 W011 W056
  368  326  399  375
  305  436  326  343

40

Thomas E Wood

 W061 W016 B--- L002
  373  362   50  332
  329  296 ----  436

41

Victor Tantua

 L031 W051 W106 W078
  322  434  393  399
  451  403  369  337

42

Fraser Simpson

 L089 W030 W127 W066
  295  374  378  408
  437  306  370  399

43

Sarah Rosenblum

 L037 W125 W097 W102
  274  428  359  444
  438  421  356  384

44

Susan Beard

 L058 W108 L022 W092
  414  383  331  700
  430  282  444  170

45

Nancy Druskin

 W093 W104 L007 L001
  575  468  319  344
  321  334  447  395

46

Mark Rosenberg

 L090 W121 L015 W112
  364  459  362  460
  411  337  377  321

47

Sandy Nang

 W077 L112 W080 L032
  456  284  437  322
  310  306  316  407

48

Nola Hembrook

 L091 W081 L055 W087
  400  431  343  449
  409  331  430  314

49

Bob Becker

 L009 W084 L109 W105
  337  427  351  417
  355  299  372  369

50

Steve Moniz

 W131 W059 L005 L004
  453  397  346  357
  264  351  374  433

51

Norbert Saldanha

 W106 L041 L031 W097
  393  403  378  398
  271  434  393  353

52

Elaine Glowniak

 W119 L002 L069 W073
  486  386  273  450
  386  393  360  354

53

Nancee Mancel

 L082 W086 L094 W110
  370  450  343  486
  431  369  417  340

54

Bunny Gorchov

 L028 L120 W021 W132
  373  280  437  445
  428  315  411  293

55

Geoff Tongue

 L081 L091 W048 W121
  446  334  430  433
  452  403  343  361

56

Jacob Bergmann

 W087 L110 W062 L039
  472  277  524  343
  366  344  464  375

57

Roberta Wechter

 L014 W085 L071 W099
  305  412  272  397
  438  306  308  277

58

Charlene White

 W044 L022 W108 L036
  430  376  449  316
  414  424  353  346

59

Jeremy Hall

 L112 W036 W069 L072
  337  382  405  317
  338  346  362  373

59

Diana Spiller

 L005 L050 W131 W104
  310  351  442  407
  314  397  399  378

61

Jill Heffner

 L040 W114 L016 W096
  329  457  305  390
  373  332  389  370

62

Michael David

 W110 W087 L056 L024
  375  408  464  347
  315  287  524  452

62

Nancy Scott

 L075 L115 W012 W129
  346  349  382  357
  395  371  349  303

64

Derven Francis

 L033 L072 W095 W100
  350  355  341  450
  439  371  303  371

65

Ralph King

 W128 W066 L004 L008
  349  435  386  322
  309  366  389  419

66

Jeffrey Nelson

 W126 L008 W096 L042
  325  391  378  399
  305  418  367  408

66

Gary Perman

 L004 L065 W128 W131
  376  366  397  398
  442  435  345  320

68

Jason J Smith

 L024 W132 W107 L022
  334  396  415  310
  336  333  394  401

69

Mona Larsen

 L002 W119 W052 L035
  286  376  360  330
  407  342  273  346

69

Brian Wagner

 L036 W112 L059 W075
  373  402  362  442
  454  386  405  350

71

Cheryl Cadieux

 L085 W014 W057 L031
  361  399  308  382
  433  345  272  421

72

Carl Davis

 L095 W064 L033 W059
  305  371  369  373
  362  355  406  317

73

Priya Fernando

 W083 L018 W105 L052
  426  309  389  354
  320  424  307  450

74

Patricia Day

 L016 B--- W114 L084
  307   50  301  390
  361 ----  300  415

75

Rosetta Donelick

 W062 L012 W115 L069
  395  339  395  350
  346  375  346  442

76

Andy Michlin

 W017 W123 L035 L018
  386  363  289  319
  347  303  380  373

77

Brenda Casey

 L047 L080 W112 W094
  310  358  405  383
  456  362  370  322

78

Carl Warner

 W092 L079 W099 L041
  461  303  413  337
  354  413  408  399

79

Sandra Bloom

 L099 W078 L092 W122
  303  413  317  421
  456  303  479  291

80

Daiva Markelis

 W112 W077 L047 L006
  410  362  316  409
  311  358  437  476

81

Jeanne Freebody

 W055 L048 W091 L013
  452  331  503  294
  446  431  349  448

82

Jacqueline Camper

 W053 W094 L086 L027
  431  310  376  298
  370  309  384  448

83

Lynda Wise

 L073 L105 W018 W126
  320  337  357  380
  426  390  341  337

84

Jeremy Jeffers

 W109 L049 L009 W074
  412  299  374  415
  388  427  397  390

85

John Fultz

 W071 L057 L014 W095
  433  306  348  354
  361  412  444  328

86

Jacque Lease

 W094 L053 W082 L023
  400  369  384  360
  398  450  376  400

87

Betty Burton

 L056 L062 W110 W109
  366  287  376  439
  472  408  358  344

87

Thomas Reinke

 W118 L003 W102 L048
  472  304  455  314
  368  431  411  449

89

Rhonda Roederer

 W042 W127 L030 L012
  437  375  307  285
  295  352  386  504

90

Pat Yarnell

 W046 L015 L121 W101
  411  332  384  442
  364  541  387  413

91

Jeannie J Wilson

 W048 W055 L081 L005
  409  403  349  267
  400  334  503  390

92

Linda Hoggatt

 L078 W099 W079 L044
  354  373  479  170
  461  277  317  700

93

Mark Gooley

 L045 L007 L104 W133
  321  372  357  609
  575  377  420  252

94

Flossie Swint

 L086 L082 W053 L077
  398  309  417  322
  400  310  343  383

95

Varney Senii

 W072 L033 L064 L085
  362  351  303  328
  305  360  341  354

96

Matt Canik

 L008 W126 L066 L061
  375  402  367  370
  395  393  378  390

97

Patricia A Krohn

 W125 L037 L043 L051
  366  368  356  353
  347  397  359  398

98

Mary Atwood

 L027 L006 L111 W128
  388  327  393  372
  403  370  423  348

99

Julie Ellen Maria

 W079 L092 L078 L057
  456  277  408  277
  303  373  413  397

100

Barbara Drinkwine

 L033 L103 W117 L064
  405  311  395  371
  424  386  294  450

101

Mary Ellen Weisskopf

 L029 L001 W124 L090
  337  322  410  413
  365  441  320  442

102

Ronnie Thomas

 L003 W118 L087 L043
  377  425  411  384
  446  360  455  444

103

Michael Wier

 L117 W100 L033 L028
  371  386  325  344
  436  311  405  389

104

Alice Ann Goodrich

 L007 L045 W093 L059
  373  334  420  378
  389  468  357  407

105

Yolanda Ushry

 L018 W083 L073 L049
  316  390  307  369
  375  337  389  417

106

Austin Stalnaker

 L051 W031 L041 L030
  271  437  369  440
  393  384  393  484

107

Ted Gest

 W132 L024 L068 L014
  468  258  394  291
  338  402  415  398

108

Ossie Mair

 W022 L044 L058 L017
  452  282  353  348
  374  383  449  374

109

April McCarley

 L084 L009 W049 L087
  388  277  372  344
  412  326  351  439

110

Pamela Stubblefield

 L062 W056 L087 L053
  315  344  358  340
  375  277  376  486

111

Danny Kidd

 L006 L027 W098 L115
  394  291  423  287
  398  389  393  383

112

Gretchen Cowan

 W059 L069 L036 L046
  338  386  331  321
  337  402  360  460

112

Nadine Jacobson

 L080 W047 L077 L024
  311  306  370  390
  410  284  405  461

114

Lee Brooks

 B--- L061 L074 L020
   50  332  300  323
 ----  457  301  445

115

Arthur Finkle

 L012 W062 L075 L038
  319  371  346  340
  398  349  395  440

115

Gigi Miller

 L039 L011 L024 W111
  305  298  339  383
  368  472  404  287

117

Phyllis Koselke

 W103 L033 L100 L016
  436  362  294  324
  371  377  395  488

118

Sophie Marques

 L087 L102 L003 W127
  368  360  294  379
  472  425  351  369

119

Jim W Fischer

 L052 L069 L002 W130
  386  342  316  328
  486  376  422  317

120

Lois Greene

 L021 W054 L028 L019
  324  315  299  363
  386  280  488  389

121

Carole Miller

 L015 L046 W090 L055
  344  337  387  361
  397  459  384  433

122

Tony Rankin

 W129 L038 L010 L079
  465  398  300  291
  437  406  436  421

123

Irving Reed

 L035 L076 L017 W125
  294  303  325  390
  389  363  477  367

124

George Rogers

 L001 L029 L101 B---
  178  303  320   50
  414  435  410 ----

125

Nicholas Tam

 L097 L043 L037 L123
  347  421  390  367
  366  428  419  390

126

Edward Stewart

 L066 L096 L008 L083
  305  393  330  337
  325  402  358  380

127

Mary Pastore

 L030 L089 L042 L118
  326  352  370  369
  404  375  378  379

128

Yvonne Knickerbocker

 L065 L004 L066 L098
  309  309  345  348
  349  436  397  372

129

Cheryl Melvin

 L122 L010 L038 L062
  437  342  370  303
  465  508  382  357

130

Hilda Schlechter

 L024 L013 L019 L119
  321  325  365  317
  493  435  443  328

131

Broderick Larkins

 L050 L005 L059 L066
  264  379  399  320
  453  449  442  398

132

Vera Bigall

 L107 L068 L024 L054
  338  333  357  293
  468  396  413  445

133

Linda Oliva

 L020 L032 L023 L093
  353  304  320  252
  376  401  437  609

HASBRO is the owner of the registered SCRABBLE® trademark in the United States and Canada. © 2008 HASBRO. All rights reserved. "SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game" is the proper way to refer to this unique group of word games and related properties marketed by HASBRO. "SCRABBLE®" is not a generic term. To use it as such is not only misleading but also does injustice to the company responsible for the trademark’s longtime popularity. All we ask is that when you mean SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game, you say so. 

The SCRABBLE® trademark is owned by J.W. Spear and Sons, PLC, a subsidiary of Mattel, Inc. outside of the United States and Canada. 

For more information about SCRABBLE® or the NSA, or to comment on or correct the contents of this page, please e-mail: info@scrabble-assoc.com 
To report technical difficulties in reading this page,  please contact webmaster John Chew at: jjchew@math.utoronto.ca