[Banner Ad]

Go to: Commentary Games Players Photos Reports Standings

Back to NSC 2008 Standings

NSC 2008 Division 2 Standings: Round 5

[ ]

Division 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Division 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Division 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Division 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Division 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Division 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

[no photo available]
1. Charles Smith

[photo of Paul Izikoff]
2. Paul Izikoff

[photo of Joel Horn]
3. Joel Horn

 

Rank

Name

Home

W-L

Spread

1

Charles Smith

Durham, NC

5.0-0.0

+725

2

Paul Izikoff

Miami, FL

5.0-0.0

+546

3

Joel Horn

Reading, MA

5.0-0.0

+512

4

Eric Kinderman

Burlington, VT

5.0-0.0

+418

5

Alex Fiszbein

South Lyon, MI

5.0-0.0

+408

6

John Stardom

Ottawa ON

4.0-1.0

+625

7

Judy Levitt

Los Angeles, CA

4.0-1.0

+600

8

Paul Avrin

New York, NY

4.0-1.0

+527

9

Matthew Ridout

Lexington, KY

4.0-1.0

+454

10

Conrad Bassett-Bouchard

Moraga, CA

4.0-1.0

+441

11

Roy Kamen

Covina, CA

4.0-1.0

+431

12

Dennis Taylor

Lighthouse Point, FL

4.0-1.0

+363

13

Daniel Goodwin

Seattle, WA

4.0-1.0

+316

14

Shannon Burns

Airdrie AB

4.0-1.0

+294

15

Emely Weissman

Menlo Park, CA

4.0-1.0

+266

16

Kevin Leeds

Austin, TX

4.0-1.0

+214

17

Jason Ubeika

Mississauga ON

4.0-1.0

+210

18

Jeff Fiszbein

South Lyon, MI

4.0-1.0

+195

19

Curtis Lee

Jacksonville, FL

4.0-1.0

+180

20

Matt DeWaelsche

San Antonio, TX

4.0-1.0

+165

21

Diane Firstman

Forest Hills, NY

4.0-1.0

+157

22

Andy Bohnsack

Madison, WI

4.0-1.0

+133

23

Tony Claitor

Orlando, FL

4.0-1.0

+85

24

Kristina Simon

Plano, TX

4.0-1.0

+16

25

Win Inthara

Orlando, FL

4.0-1.0

-3

26

Richard Popper

Wilmington, DE

3.0-2.0

+373

27

Elspeth Abbate

Venice, FL

3.0-2.0

+341

28

Cathy Osickey

Gainesville, FL

3.0-2.0

+337

29

Kevin Rickhoff

Saugus, CA

3.0-2.0

+315

30

Bradley Whitmarsh

Attleboro, MA

3.0-2.0

+306

31

Matthew Silver

Westport, CT

3.0-2.0

+290

32

Ben Harrison

Cambridge, MA

3.0-2.0

+275

33

Tim Michaels

Knoxville, TN

3.0-2.0

+270

34

Daniel Stock

Rocky River, OH

3.0-2.0

+257

35

Mason Shambach

Battle Creek, MI

3.0-2.0

+244

36

Joanne Cohen

Owings Mills, MD

3.0-2.0

+208

37

Jack Eichenbaum

Flushing, NY

3.0-2.0

+201

38

Andrew Friedrich

Aurora, CO

3.0-2.0

+189

39

Verna Berg Richards

Manhattan, NY

3.0-2.0

+101

40

Bob Enszer

Saginaw, MI

3.0-2.0

+81

41

Glenn Dunlop

Brantford ON

3.0-2.0

+77

42

Sam Hollington

St. Catharines ON

3.0-2.0

+68

43

Keith Hagel

Waterville, ME

3.0-2.0

+52

44

Jeff Martin

Albuquerque, NM

3.0-2.0

+51

45

Scott Leifer

Middleboro, MA

3.0-2.0

+48

46

Paul Haverly

Sorrento, FL

3.0-2.0

+36

47

Harriette Lakernick

Chicago, IL

3.0-2.0

+25

47

Martin Weisskopf

Huntsville, AL

3.0-2.0

+25

49

Jason D Brooks

Lindenhurst, IL

3.0-2.0

+23

50

Alan Stern

Shadow Hills, CA

3.0-2.0

+14

51

Lisa Slankard

Chicago, IL

3.0-2.0

-14

52

R Jason Sommer

Solvang, CA

3.0-2.0

-38

53

Benjamin Bloom

Miami, FL

3.0-2.0

-43

53

Arun Methaset

Thailand

3.0-2.0

-43

55

David Johnson

Decatur, IL

3.0-2.0

-46

55

Kay Patterson

Columbia, MD

3.0-2.0

-46

57

James Henderson

Somes Bar, CA

3.0-2.0

-50

58

Joe Bihlmeyer

Durham, CT

3.0-2.0

-83

59

David Whitley

Monrovia, CA

3.0-2.0

-115

60

Siri Tillekeratne

Calgary AB

3.0-2.0

-157

61

Larry Rand

Chandler, AZ

3.0-2.0

-171

62

Tim Anglin

Toronto ON

3.0-2.0

-192

63

Jean McArthur

Austin, TX

3.0-2.0

-206

64

Francis Anum

Raleigh, NC

3.0-2.0

-246

65

Marc Levesque

Victoria BC

3.0-2.0

-274

66

Thomas Conrad

Rio Rancho, NM

2.5-2.5

+141

67

Jeff Clark

Linden, MI

2.5-2.5

+91

68

John Karris

San Jose, CA

2.5-2.5

+71

69

David Engelhardt

Baltimore, MD

2.5-2.5

-202

70

Tim Wilkinson

Marlborough, MA

2.0-3.0

+151

71

Lawren Freebody

Hawthorne, CA

2.0-3.0

+133

72

Jeff Parsons

Logy Bay NL

2.0-3.0

+104

73

Andrew Solomon

Barrington, IL

2.0-3.0

+58

74

Rick Wong

San Jose, CA

2.0-3.0

+35

75

Laura Scheimberg

Littleton, CO

2.0-3.0

+24

76

David Weiss

Billings, MT

2.0-3.0

+11

77

Stan Miranda

Albuquerque, NM

2.0-3.0

+5

78

Mary Capalbi

Deerfield Beach, FL

2.0-3.0

-9

79

Ruth Hamilton

Lake Oswego, OR

2.0-3.0

-13

80

David Abolafia

Sarasota, FL

2.0-3.0

-26

80

Susi Tiekert

Melbourne, FL

2.0-3.0

-26

82

Amnon Igra

Sacramento, CA

2.0-3.0

-45

83

Carole Denton

New Carrollton, MD

2.0-3.0

-55

84

Heather McCall

Toronto ON

2.0-3.0

-63

84

Terry Kang Rau

New Britain, CT

2.0-3.0

-63

86

Robert Felman

Nokomis, FL

2.0-3.0

-69

87

Erica Norris

Phoenixville, PA

2.0-3.0

-70

88

Mary A Lyons

Coatesville, PA

2.0-3.0

-75

89

Glenda Short

Oklahoma City, OK

2.0-3.0

-83

90

Stuart Goldman

San Francisco, CA

2.0-3.0

-98

91

Judy Horn

Reading, MA

2.0-3.0

-100

92

T C Houlgate-West

San Luis Obispo, CA

2.0-3.0

-144

92

Thavachai Thivavarnvongs

Thailand

2.0-3.0

-144

94

David Hermanson

Temple City, CA

2.0-3.0

-150

95

Yukiko Loritz

Anaheim, CA

2.0-3.0

-164

96

Evans Clinchy

Boston, MA

2.0-3.0

-169

97

Mohamed Alim

Guyana

2.0-3.0

-204

98

Robert Gillis

Owens X Roads, AL

2.0-3.0

-208

99

Ryan Fischer

Charlotte, NC

2.0-3.0

-228

100

Shah Ali

Herndon, VA

2.0-3.0

-238

101

Leesa Berahovich

Berkeley, CA

2.0-3.0

-247

101

Carol Dustin

Minneapolis, MN

2.0-3.0

-247

103

Carolyn Easter

Birmingham, MI

2.0-3.0

-260

104

Mary Aline Stevens

Berkeley, CA

2.0-3.0

-265

105

Wendell Haynes

Loxahatchee, FL

2.0-3.0

-271

106

Cynthia Seales

Stone Mountain, GA

2.0-3.0

-275

107

Anne Hay

Raleigh, NC

2.0-3.0

-326

108

Natalie Liebman

Miami, FL

2.0-3.0

-359

109

Lila Crotty

Metairie, LA

2.0-3.0

-421

110

Daniel Milton

Vienna, VA

1.0-4.0

-53

111

Adrian Mannella

Chicago, IL

1.0-4.0

-84

112

Chris Patrick Morgan

San Francisco, CA

1.0-4.0

-91

113

Betty Cornelison

Portland, OR

1.0-4.0

-125

114

Paula Catanese

Mountain View, CA

1.0-4.0

-148

115

Connie Creed

Philadelphia, PA

1.0-4.0

-149

116

Rebecca Lambert

Columbia, MD

1.0-4.0

-151

117

Dave Zimmerman

Baton Rouge, LA

1.0-4.0

-167

118

Joan Kelly

Middletown, NY

1.0-4.0

-202

119

Christiane Tran

Santa Cruz, CA

1.0-4.0

-209

120

Carl Stocker

Hallandale, FL

1.0-4.0

-213

121

Joey Krafchick

Roswell, GA

1.0-4.0

-244

122

Elaine Patterson

Stoughton, MA

1.0-4.0

-265

123

Florence Spanfelner

Aston, PA

1.0-4.0

-300

124

Brett Haughney

Chicago, IL

1.0-4.0

-332

125

Larry Gradus

Fort Lauderdale, FL

1.0-4.0

-351

126

Judy Newhouse

Houston, TX

1.0-4.0

-355

127

Michael Eldeiry

Davie, FL

1.0-4.0

-361

128

Dan Unger

Alameda, CA

1.0-4.0

-423

129

Roger Cullman

Toronto ON

1.0-4.0

-507

130

Cynthia Pughsley

Oakland, CA

0.0-5.0

-111

131

Karen Fishman

Stamford, CT

0.0-5.0

-197

132

Luise Shafritz

Las Vegas, NV

0.0-5.0

-218

133

Joe Petree

Secane, PA

0.0-5.0

-474

134

Ann Mirabito

Lakeside Village, TX

0.0-5.0

-538

 

Rank

Name

Record

1

Charles Smith

 W108 W103 W045 W033 W008
  548  478  516  443  436
  306  387  296  294  413

2

Paul Izikoff

 W116 W082 W096 W060 W022
  423  386  402  502  412
  348  272  267  357  335

3

Joel Horn

 W115 W094 W052 W017 W013
  394  465  441  456  369
  361  297  316  296  343

4

Eric Kinderman

 W132 W050 W099 W051 W029
  398  435  440  456  434
  397  300  366  319  363

5

Alex Fiszbein

 W091 W133 W043 W065 W023
  416  484  466  455  409
  323  402  351  375  371

6

John Stardom

 W070 W084 L023 W061 W063
  399  461  406  500  563
  339  366  492  276  231

7

Judy Levitt

 W124 W044 W053 L034 W065
  485  468  420  368  659
  339  337  359  477  288

8

Paul Avrin

 W089 W127 W060 W016 L001
  436  562  440  470  413
  335  342  305  376  436

9

Matthew Ridout

 L038 W090 W126 W095 W047
  383  440  405  428  448
  432  250  331  314  323

10

Conrad Bassett-Bouchard

 W113 W046 W063 L023 W062
  354  502  437  421  580
  350  389  372  427  315

11

Roy Kamen

 L012 W123 W080 W126 W033
  345  525  407  531  423
  434  326  362  320  358

12

Dennis Taylor

 W011 L080 W123 W084 W043
  434  417  463  400  423
  345  421  315  343  350

13

Daniel Goodwin

 W110 W030 W101 W053 L003
  389  452  503  400  343
  363  374  337  328  369

14

Shannon Burns

 W107 L076 W087 W040 W052
  483  407  423  341  467
  309  424  360  333  401

15

Emely Weissman

 L095 W131 W061 W106 W042
  438  392  405  432  463
  458  327  329  351  399

16

Kevin Leeds

 W112 W053 W088 L008 W039
  367  433  442  376  362
  314  254  378  470  350

17

Jason Ubeika

 W078 W128 W042 L003 W058
  424  477  393  296  435
  355  293  328  456  383

18

Jeff Fiszbein

 L065 W121 W092 W071 W034
  441  375  425  386  444
  485  326  346  333  386

19

Curtis Lee

 W114 W039 W073 L022 W032
  425  404  406  350  438
  349  388  341  358  407

20

Matt DeWaelsche

 W047 W100 L074 W072 W030
  398  474  324  389  369
  333  341  411  345  359

21

Diane Firstman

 W111 L064 W032 W097 W035
  410  345  407  491  353
  396  428  363  343  319

22

Andy Bohnsack

 W040 W077 W049 W019 L002
  411  430  441  358  335
  383  318  379  350  412

23

Tony Claitor

 W084 W070 W006 W010 L005
  405  381  492  427  371
  397  358  406  421  409

24

Kristina Simon

 W066 L029 W125 W086 W068
  389  308  436  431  438
  349  546  375  322  394

25

Win Inthara

 W080 W086 W092 L042 W037
  394  386  372  344  397
  330  331  362  496  377

26

Richard Popper

 W129 L109 L033 W068 W069
  496  390  393  392  395
  271  398  398  334  292

27

Elspeth Abbate

 W105 L037 L117 W116 W084
  587  305  389  434  465
  343  389  394  372  341

28

Cathy Osickey

 L034 W059 L084 W064 W100
  325  468  312  496  462
  341  322  496  253  314

29

Kevin Rickhoff

 W125 W024 W066 L032 L004
  448  546  504  343  363
  378  308  303  466  434

30

Bradley Whitmarsh

 W101 L013 W110 W108 L020
  502  374  390  531  359
  324  452  372  333  369

31

Matthew Silver

 L047 W057 W055 L096 W104
  422  434  361  413  488
  425  289  342  426  346

32

Ben Harrison

 W064 W111 L021 W029 L019
  514  439  363  466  407
  326  400  407  343  438

33

Tim Michaels

 W109 W129 W026 L001 L011
  485  550  398  294  358
  243  313  393  443  423

34

Daniel Stock

 W028 W084 L059 W007 L018
  341  476  350  477  386
  325  283  353  368  444

35

Mason Shambach

 L062 W134 W075 W107 L021
  390  414  413  490  319
  461  332  387  249  353

36

Joanne Cohen

 W055 L067 W083 L047 W101
  476  352  374  336  412
  355  374  307  397  309

37

Jack Eichenbaum

 W117 W027 L105 W069 L025
  459  389  396  442  377
  430  305  470  260  397

38

Andrew Friedrich

 W009 L126 W090 L055 W105
  432  363  403  418  442
  383  370  363  425  328

39

Verna Berg Richards

 W073 L019 W114 W083 L016
  424  388  401  376  350
  395  404  317  360  362

40

Bob Enszer

 L022 W049 W077 L014 W096
  383  387  404  333  408
  411  372  320  341  390

41

Glenn Dunlop

 L072 L058 W101 W129 W099
  370  324  338  428  415
  390  430  290  333  355

42

Sam Hollington

 W118 W079 L017 W025 L015
  386  371  328  496  399
  351  361  393  344  463

43

Keith Hagel

 W133 W091 L005 W062 L012
  435  485  351  425  350
  399  379  466  327  423

44

Jeff Martin

 L053 L007 W124 W131 W091
  286  337  460  396  500
  349  468  356  384  371

45

Scott Leifer

 W103 L108 L001 W121 W095
  513  334  296  417  344
  284  416  516  302  338

46

Paul Haverly

 L063 L010 W113 W130 W098
  424  389  448  412  444
  451  502  384  351  393

47

Harriette Lakernick

 L020 W074 L100 W036 W072
  333  354  306  397  452
  398  344  376  336  363

47

Martin Weisskopf

 W031 L055 W057 W109 L009
  425  357  356  464  323
  422  362  338  330  448

49

Jason D Brooks

 W077 L040 L022 W105 W071
  329  372  379  394  439
  313  387  441  393  356

50

Alan Stern

 W099 L004 W132 L078 W103
  402  300  505  298  410
  295  435  329  464  378

51

Lisa Slankard

 W119 W097 L098 L004 W073
  361  390  391  319  430
  316  348  411  456  374

52

R Jason Sommer

 W094 W115 L003 W104 L014
  407  395  316  399  401
  370  317  441  361  467

53

Benjamin Bloom

 L088 L016 W112 W115 W123
  405  254  411  491  410
  463  433  400  321  397

53

Arun Methaset

 W044 W124 L007 L013 W107
  349  385  359  328  397
  286  370  420  400  385

55

David Johnson

 L057 W047 L031 W038 W070
  291  362  342  425  396
  361  357  361  418  365

55

Kay Patterson

 L036 W083 W067 L080 W074
  355  458  352  293  433
  476  320  342  448  351

57

James Henderson

 W055 L031 L047 W074 W078
  361  289  338  357  363
  291  434  356  352  325

58

Joe Bihlmeyer

 W101 W041 W072 L063 L017
  454  430  408  324  383
  433  324  404  486  435

59

David Whitley

 L084 L028 W034 W122 W090
  349  322  353  401  448
  476  468  350  344  350

60

Siri Tillekeratne

 W127 W089 L008 L002 W079
  434  338  305  357  389
  389  287  440  502  362

61

Larry Rand

 W131 W095 L015 L006 W080
  403  467  329  276  412
  386  388  405  500  379

62

Tim Anglin

 W035 W075 W134 L043 L010
  461  404  473  327  315
  390  388  389  425  580

63

Jean McArthur

 W046 W113 L010 W058 L006
  451  395  372  486  231
  424  393  437  324  563

64

Francis Anum

 L032 W021 W111 L028 W087
  326  428  406  253  450
  514  345  332  496  422

65

Marc Levesque

 W018 W092 W121 L005 L007
  485  424  400  375  288
  441  366  325  455  659

66

Thomas Conrad

 L024 W125 L029 T067 W097
  349  540  303  348  450
  389  311  504  348  297

67

Jeff Clark

 L083 W036 L055 T066 W092
  404  374  342  348  463
  432  352  352  348  356

68

John Karris

 T069 W130 W106 L026 L024
  421  403  467  334  394
  421  379  318  392  438

69

David Engelhardt

 T068 W106 W130 L037 L026
  421  383  386  260  292
  421  301  385  442  395

70

Tim Wilkinson

 L006 L023 W084 W134 L055
  339  358  408  481  365
  399  381  277  347  396

71

Lawren Freebody

 W122 L120 W104 L018 L049
  568  391  458  333  356
  403  399  346  386  439

72

Jeff Parsons

 W041 W101 L058 L020 L047
  390  538  404  345  363
  370  317  408  389  452

73

Andrew Solomon

 L039 W114 L019 W098 L051
  395  464  341  398  374
  424  362  406  292  430

74

Rick Wong

 W100 L047 W020 L057 L055
  428  344  411  352  351
  383  354  324  357  433

75

Laura Scheimberg

 W134 L062 L035 L087 W120
  467  388  387  352  366
  348  404  413  415  356

76

David Weiss

 L087 W014 L107 L099 W121
  358  424  391  408  391
  359  407  449  416  330

77

Stan Miranda

 L049 L022 L040 W111 W127
  313  318  320  342  440
  329  430  404  266  299

78

Mary Capalbi

 L017 W118 L079 W050 L057
  355  402  363  464  325
  424  369  464  298  363

79

Ruth Hamilton

 W128 L042 W078 L101 L060
  425  361  464  354  362
  400  371  363  456  389

80

David Abolafia

 L123 W012 L011 W055 L061
  319  421  362  448  379
  426  417  407  293  412

80

Susi Tiekert

 L025 L092 W086 L092 W122
  330  377  396  412  425
  394  380  384  429  379

82

Amnon Igra

 L096 L002 W116 L103 W088
  342  272  423  370  374
  362  386  409  385  284

83

Carole Denton

 W067 L055 L036 L039 W128
  432  320  307  360  454
  404  458  374  376  316

84

Heather McCall

 W059 L034 W028 L012 L027
  476  283  496  343  341
  349  476  312  400  465

84

Terry Kang Rau

 L023 L006 L070 W128 W113
  397  366  277  445  403
  405  461  408  365  312

86

Robert Felman

 W092 L025 L080 L024 W116
  421  331  384  322  375
  363  386  396  431  326

87

Erica Norris

 W076 L107 L014 W075 L064
  359  439  360  415  422
  358  482  423  352  450

88

Mary A Lyons

 W053 L112 L016 W123 L082
  463  330  378  392  284
  405  356  442  345  374

89

Glenda Short

 L008 L060 W127 L113 W117
  335  287  404  398  441
  436  338  375  434  365

90

Stuart Goldman

 W126 L009 L038 W120 L059
  405  250  363  473  350
  356  440  403  292  448

91

Judy Horn

 L005 L043 W133 W117 L044
  323  379  447  431  371
  416  485  272  378  500

92

T C Houlgate-West

 L086 W080 L025 W112 L067
  363  380  362  421  356
  421  377  372  393  463

92

Thavachai Thivavarnvongs

 L121 L065 L018 W080 W114
  327  366  346  429  432
  383  424  425  412  400

94

David Hermanson

 L052 L003 L115 W119 W129
  370  297  286  524  392
  407  465  423  340  384

95

Yukiko Loritz

 W015 L061 W131 L009 L045
  458  388  391  314  338
  438  467  376  428  344

96

Evans Clinchy

 W082 L116 L002 W031 L040
  362  346  267  426  390
  342  395  402  413  408

97

Mohamed Alim

 W098 L051 W119 L021 L066
  389  348  319  343  297
  262  390  307  491  450

98

Robert Gillis

 L097 W119 W051 L073 L046
  262  458  411  292  393
  389  402  391  398  444

99

Ryan Fischer

 L050 W132 L004 W076 L041
  295  485  366  416  355
  402  480  440  408  415

100

Shah Ali

 L074 L020 W047 W125 L028
  383  341  376  481  314
  428  474  306  463  462

101

Leesa Berahovich

 L030 W110 L013 W079 L036
  324  421  337  456  309
  502  323  503  354  412

101

Carol Dustin

 L058 L072 L041 W110 W112
  433  317  290  415  401
  454  538  338  397  376

103

Carolyn Easter

 L045 L001 W108 W082 L050
  284  387  401  385  378
  513  478  324  370  410

104

Mary Aline Stevens

 W120 W122 L071 L052 L031
  421  387  346  361  346
  417  364  458  399  488

105

Wendell Haynes

 L027 W117 W037 L049 L038
  343  406  470  393  328
  587  392  396  394  442

106

Cynthia Seales

 W130 L069 L068 L015 W126
  429  301  318  351  395
  420  383  467  432  367

107

Anne Hay

 L014 W087 W076 L035 L053
  309  482  449  249  385
  483  439  391  490  397

108

Natalie Liebman

 L001 W045 L103 L030 W124
  306  416  324  333  437
  548  334  401  531  361

109

Lila Crotty

 L033 W026 L129 L047 W115
  243  398  408  330  398
  485  390  466  464  393

110

Daniel Milton

 L013 L101 L030 L101 W133
  363  323  372  397  424
  389  421  390  415  317

111

Adrian Mannella

 L021 L032 L064 L077 W134
  396  400  332  266  434
  410  439  406  342  315

112

Chris Patrick Morgan

 L016 W088 L053 L092 L101
  314  356  400  393  376
  367  330  411  421  401

113

Betty Cornelison

 L010 L063 L046 W089 L084
  350  393  384  434  312
  354  395  448  398  403

114

Paula Catanese

 L019 L073 L039 W118 L092
  349  362  317  415  400
  425  464  401  269  432

115

Connie Creed

 L003 L052 W094 L053 L109
  361  317  423  321  393
  394  395  286  491  398

116

Rebecca Lambert

 L002 W096 L082 L027 L086
  348  395  409  372  326
  423  346  423  434  375

117

Dave Zimmerman

 L037 L105 W027 L091 L089
  430  392  394  378  365
  459  406  389  431  441

118

Joan Kelly

 L042 L078 L128 L114 W130
  351  369  359  269  451
  386  402  363  415  435

119

Christiane Tran

 L051 L098 L097 L094 W131
  316  402  307  340  445
  361  458  319  524  357

120

Carl Stocker

 L104 W071 L122 L090 L075
  417  399  381  292  356
  421  391  407  473  366

121

Joey Krafchick

 W092 L018 L065 L045 L076
  383  326  325  302  330
  327  375  400  417  391

122

Elaine Patterson

 L071 L104 W120 L059 L080
  403  364  407  344  379
  568  387  381  401  425

123

Florence Spanfelner

 W080 L011 L012 L088 L053
  426  326  315  345  397
  319  525  463  392  410

124

Brett Haughney

 L007 L053 L044 W132 L108
  339  370  356  399  361
  485  385  460  390  437

125

Larry Gradus

 L029 L066 L024 L100 W132
  378  311  375  463  435
  448  540  436  481  408

126

Judy Newhouse

 L090 W038 L009 L011 L106
  356  370  331  320  367
  405  363  405  531  395

127

Michael Eldeiry

 L060 L008 L089 W133 L077
  389  342  375  412  299
  434  562  404  338  440

128

Dan Unger

 L079 L017 W118 L084 L083
  400  293  363  365  316
  425  477  359  445  454

129

Roger Cullman

 L026 L033 W109 L041 L094
  271  313  466  333  384
  496  550  408  428  392

130

Cynthia Pughsley

 L106 L068 L069 L046 L118
  420  379  385  351  435
  429  403  386  412  451

131

Karen Fishman

 L061 L015 L095 L044 L119
  386  327  376  384  357
  403  392  391  396  445

132

Luise Shafritz

 L004 L099 L050 L124 L125
  397  480  329  390  408
  398  485  505  399  435

133

Joe Petree

 L043 L005 L091 L127 L110
  399  402  272  338  317
  435  484  447  412  424

134

Ann Mirabito

 L075 L035 L062 L070 L111
  348  332  389  347  315
  467  414  473  481  434

HASBRO is the owner of the registered SCRABBLE® trademark in the United States and Canada. © 2008 HASBRO. All rights reserved. "SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game" is the proper way to refer to this unique group of word games and related properties marketed by HASBRO. "SCRABBLE®" is not a generic term. To use it as such is not only misleading but also does injustice to the company responsible for the trademark’s longtime popularity. All we ask is that when you mean SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game, you say so. 

The SCRABBLE® trademark is owned by J.W. Spear and Sons, PLC, a subsidiary of Mattel, Inc. outside of the United States and Canada. 

For more information about SCRABBLE® or the NSA, or to comment on or correct the contents of this page, please e-mail: info@scrabble-assoc.com 
To report technical difficulties in reading this page,  please contact webmaster John Chew at: jjchew@math.utoronto.ca