[Banner Ad]

Go to: Commentary Games Players Photos Reports Standings

Back to NSC 2008 Standings

NSC 2008 Division 3 Standings: Round 2

[ ]

Division 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Division 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Division 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Division 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Division 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Division 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

[photo of Nancy Druskin]
1. Nancy Druskin

[photo of Ben Lam]
2. Ben Lam

[photo of Errol Wilson]
3. Errol Wilson

 

Rank

Name

Home

W-L

Spread

1

Nancy Druskin

Ardsley, NY

2.0-0.0

+388

2

Ben Lam

Toronto ON

2.0-0.0

+355

3

Errol Wilson

Brooklyn, NY

2.0-0.0

+262

4

Gabriel Wong

Burnaby, BC

2.0-0.0

+253

5

Steve Moniz

Manchester, NH

2.0-0.0

+235

6

Barbara Van Alen

Chandler, AZ

2.0-0.0

+214

7

Maureen Kennerk

Hicksville, OH

2.0-0.0

+196

8

Lorraine Burton

Baltimore, MD

2.0-0.0

+193

8

Rachel Christensen

Seattle, WA

2.0-0.0

+193

8

Brian Galebach

Columbia, MD

2.0-0.0

+193

11

John Gove

Sun City Center, FL

2.0-0.0

+186

12

Michael David

Beaver Dam, WI

2.0-0.0

+181

13

Piengkamol Intarasuwan

Oakland Park, FL

2.0-0.0

+174

14

Rhonda Roederer

New Orleans, LA

2.0-0.0

+165

15

Tom Kowalik

Chicago, IL

2.0-0.0

+160

16

Victor Li

Columbia, SC

2.0-0.0

+146

17

Miriam Green

Las Vegas, NV

2.0-0.0

+128

18

Lynda Finn

Madison, WI

2.0-0.0

+115

19

Scott McDougall

Williamsburg, VA

2.0-0.0

+113

20

Thomas E Wood

Valrico, FL

2.0-0.0

+110

21

Ralph King

Gainesville, FL

2.0-0.0

+109

22

Daiva Markelis

Charleston, IL

2.0-0.0

+103

23

Richard Ganguet

Cuba, AL

2.0-0.0

+99

23

Andy Michlin

Dallas, TX

2.0-0.0

+99

25

Roy Dixon

Dade City, FL

2.0-0.0

+98

26

Jeannie J Wilson

Livermore, CA

2.0-0.0

+78

27

Stan Williams

West Chester, PA

2.0-0.0

+74

28

Wesley Eddings

Bryan, TX

2.0-0.0

+67

29

Jacqueline Camper

Memphis, TN

2.0-0.0

+62

30

Fred Oswald

Lansing, MI

2.0-0.0

+47

30

Charles Reinke

Middleton, WI

2.0-0.0

+47

32

Kevin Turner

Mississauga ON

2.0-0.0

+34

33

KC Frodyma

Silver Spring, MD

2.0-0.0

+21

34

Sandy Nang

Malibu, CA

1.0-1.0

+124

35

Bob Becker

Jefferson, MA

1.0-1.0

+110

36

Elaine Glowniak

Ortonville, MI

1.0-1.0

+93

37

Nola Hembrook

Marshfield, WI

1.0-1.0

+91

37

Norbert Saldanha

Richmond BC

1.0-1.0

+91

37

Harriet Strasberg

Roseville, MN

1.0-1.0

+91

40

Susan Beard

Rio Rancho, NM

1.0-1.0

+85

41

Jill Heffner

Clearwater, FL

1.0-1.0

+81

42

Lavonne Teague

Jonesboro, GA

1.0-1.0

+79

43

Andy Healy

Los Angeles, CA

1.0-1.0

+76

44

Mark Rosenberg

Brooklyn, NY

1.0-1.0

+75

45

Jason J Smith

Mason, MI

1.0-1.0

+61

46

Julie Ellen Maria

Oxnard, CA

1.0-1.0

+57

47

Edward Coker

Bronx, NY

1.0-1.0

+54

48

Phyllis Koselke

Hammond, IN

1.0-1.0

+50

49

Varney Senii

Brooklyn, NY

1.0-1.0

+48

50

Helena Gauthier

Merrimack, NH

1.0-1.0

+45

51

Jacob Bergmann

Lexington, MA

1.0-1.0

+39

52

Jeremy Hall

Stamford, CT

1.0-1.0

+35

53

Su Edwards

Cambridge ON

1.0-1.0

+31

54

Nancee Mancel

Albuquerque, NM

1.0-1.0

+20

54

Tony Rankin

Austin, TX

1.0-1.0

+20

56

Rosetta Donelick

Las Vegas, NV

1.0-1.0

+13

56

Ann Raymond

West Chester, PA

1.0-1.0

+13

58

Ken Dutch

Lexington, KY

1.0-1.0

+10

58

Michael Wier

Phoenix, AZ

1.0-1.0

+10

60

George Asaka

Omaha, NE

1.0-1.0

+8

61

Pamela Stubblefield

Los Angeles, CA

1.0-1.0

+7

62

Ember Nelson

Buffalo, NY

1.0-1.0

+2

63

Sarah King

Cave Creek, AZ

1.0-1.0

-2

64

Carl Warner

Winter Park, FL

1.0-1.0

-3

65

Patricia Day

Dayton, OH

1.0-1.0

-4

65

Ronnie Thomas

Bethesda, MD

1.0-1.0

-4

67

Yolanda Ushry

McDonough, GA

1.0-1.0

-6

68

Jeffrey Nelson

Burlington, VT

1.0-1.0

-7

69

Priya Fernando

Mississauga ON

1.0-1.0

-9

70

Patricia A Krohn

Milwaukee, WI

1.0-1.0

-10

71

Matt Canik

Austin, TX

1.0-1.0

-11

71

Linda Hoggatt

Blanchester, OH

1.0-1.0

-11

73

Sue Gable

Mt. Vernon, NY

1.0-1.0

-12

74

Ted Gest

Washington, DC

1.0-1.0

-14

75

Gretchen Cowan

San Clemente, CA

1.0-1.0

-15

76

Cheryl Cadieux

Au Gres, MI

1.0-1.0

-18

77

Ossie Mair

Lauderhill, FL

1.0-1.0

-23

77

Thomas Reinke

Middleton, WI

1.0-1.0

-23

79

Lois Greene

Dayton, OH

1.0-1.0

-27

79

Roberta Wechter

Westfield, MA

1.0-1.0

-27

81

Yvonne Lobo

Mississauga ON

1.0-1.0

-30

82

Charlene White

Kearny, NJ

1.0-1.0

-32

83

John Fultz

Savoy, IL

1.0-1.0

-34

84

Marlene Boyda

St. Petersburg, FL

1.0-1.0

-40

85

Carl Davis

Fort Worth, TX

1.0-1.0

-41

86

Sandra Bloom

Tamarac, FL

1.0-1.0

-43

87

Michelle Davis

Fort Worth, TX

1.0-1.0

-47

88

Arthur Finkle

Coral Gables, FL

1.0-1.0

-57

89

Brian Wagner

Ashland City, TN

1.0-1.0

-65

90

Anna Miransky

Toronto ON

1.0-1.0

-69

90

Austin Stalnaker

Rome, NY

1.0-1.0

-69

92

Fraser Simpson

Toronto ON

1.0-1.0

-74

93

Lee Brooks

Lawton, OK

1.0-1.0

-75

94

Nadine Jacobson

Edina, MN

1.0-1.0

-77

95

Jacque Lease

Fremont, OH

1.0-1.0

-79

96

Mona Larsen

Glenmont, NY

1.0-1.0

-87

97

Jeanne Freebody

Oakland, CA

1.0-1.0

-94

98

Victor Tantua

Los Angeles, CA

1.0-1.0

-98

99

Jeremy Jeffers

Milford, CT

1.0-1.0

-104

100

Sarah Rosenblum

West Orange, NJ

1.0-1.0

-157

101

Pat Yarnell

Corona Del Mar, CA

1.0-1.0

-162

102

Flossie Swint

Fremont, OH

0.0-2.0

-3

103

Nicholas Tam

Calgary AB

0.0-2.0

-26

104

Edward Stewart

Elicott City, MD

0.0-2.0

-29

105

Diana Spiller

Ashby, MA

0.0-2.0

-50

106

Mary Atwood

Roseville, MN

0.0-2.0

-58

107

Nancy Scott

Schertz, TX

0.0-2.0

-71

108

April McCarley

Austin, TX

0.0-2.0

-73

109

Geoff Tongue

Tacoma, WA

0.0-2.0

-75

110

Bunny Gorchov

Philadelphia, PA

0.0-2.0

-90

111

Barbara Drinkwine

Menasha, WI

0.0-2.0

-94

112

Mary Pastore

Pearland, TX

0.0-2.0

-101

113

Danny Kidd

New Boston, MI

0.0-2.0

-102

114

Derven Francis

Bridgewater, NJ

0.0-2.0

-105

115

Linda Oliva

Lisbon, MD

0.0-2.0

-120

116

Jim W Fischer

Salt Lake City, UT

0.0-2.0

-134

117

Gary Perman

Blairsville, PA

0.0-2.0

-135

118

Mary Ellen Weisskopf

Huntsville, AL

0.0-2.0

-147

119

Brenda Casey

Guilford, CT

0.0-2.0

-150

119

Alice Ann Goodrich

Miami, FL

0.0-2.0

-150

121

Irving Reed

Miami, FL

0.0-2.0

-155

122

Lynda Wise

Toronto ON

0.0-2.0

-159

123

Yvonne Knickerbocker

Santa Monica, CA

0.0-2.0

-167

124

Sophie Marques

Boca Raton, FL

0.0-2.0

-169

125

Carole Miller

Houston, TX

0.0-2.0

-175

126

Vera Bigall

Toronto ON

0.0-2.0

-193

127

Cheryl Melvin

Muskegon, MI

0.0-2.0

-194

128

Betty Burton

Middletown, NY

0.0-2.0

-227

129

Gigi Miller

Sparks, NV

0.0-2.0

-237

130

Mark Gooley

Hawthorne, FL

0.0-2.0

-259

130

Broderick Larkins

Houston, TX

0.0-2.0

-259

132

Hilda Schlechter

Oshawa ON

0.0-2.0

-282

133

George Rogers

Tamarac, FL

0.0-2.0

-368

 

Rank

Name

Record

1

Nancy Druskin

 W130 W119
  575  468
  321  334

2

Ben Lam

 W133 W118
  414  441
  178  322

3

Errol Wilson

 W125 W101
  397  541
  344  332

4

Gabriel Wong

 W053 W129
  411  472
  332  298

5

Steve Moniz

 W130 W105
  453  397
  264  351

6

Barbara Van Alen

 W084 W127
  378  508
  330  342

7

Maureen Kennerk

 W065 W077
  446  431
  377  304

8

Lorraine Burton

 W100 W070
  438  397
  274  368

8

Rachel Christensen

 W117 W123
  442  436
  376  309

8

Brian Galebach

 W132 W037
  493  362
  321  341

11

John Gove

 W079 W090
  386  490
  324  366

12

Michael David

 W061 W128
  375  408
  315  287

13

Piengkamol Intarasuwan

 W067 W069
  375  424
  316  309

14

Rhonda Roederer

 W092 W112
  437  375
  295  352

15

Tom Kowalik

 W118 W133
  365  435
  337  303

16

Victor Li

 W045 W074
  336  402
  334  258

17

Miriam Green

 W096 W036
  407  393
  286  386

18

Lynda Finn

 W088 W056
  398  375
  319  339

19

Scott McDougall

 W106 W113
  403  389
  388  291

20

Thomas E Wood

 W041 W073
  373  362
  329  296

21

Ralph King

 W123 W117
  349  435
  309  366

22

Daiva Markelis

 W094 W119
  410  362
  311  358

23

Richard Ganguet

 W056 W115
  391  401
  389  304

23

Andy Michlin

 W047 W121
  386  363
  347  303

25

Roy Dixon

 W114 W049
  439  360
  350  351

26

Jeannie J Wilson

 W037 W109
  409  403
  400  334

27

Stan Williams

 W105 W130
  314  449
  310  379

28

Wesley Eddings

 W035 W108
  355  326
  337  277

29

Jacqueline Camper

 W054 W102
  431  310
  370  309

30

Fred Oswald

 W071 W068
  395  418
  375  391

30

Charles Reinke

 W113 W106
  398  370
  394  327

32

Kevin Turner

 W111 W048
  424  377
  405  362

33

KC Frodyma

 W119 W130
  389  377
  373  372

34

Sandy Nang

 W119 L094
  456  284
  310  306

35

Bob Becker

 L028 W099
  337  427
  355  299

36

Elaine Glowniak

 W116 L017
  486  386
  386  393

37

Nola Hembrook

 L026 W097
  400  431
  409  331

37

Norbert Saldanha

 W090 L098
  393  403
  271  434

37

Harriet Strasberg

 W063 L008
  449  341
  337  362

40

Susan Beard

 L082 W077
  414  383
  430  282

41

Jill Heffner

 L020 W093
  329  457
  373  332

42

Lavonne Teague

 W079 L076
  438  345
  305  399

43

Andy Healy

 W098 L090
  451  384
  322  437

44

Mark Rosenberg

 L101 W125
  364  459
  411  337

45

Jason J Smith

 L016 W126
  334  396
  336  333

46

Julie Ellen Maria

 W086 L071
  456  277
  303  373

47

Edward Coker

 L023 W062
  347  407
  386  314

48

Phyllis Koselke

 W058 L032
  436  362
  371  377

49

Varney Senii

 W085 L025
  362  351
  305  360

50

Helena Gauthier

 W089 L052
  454  346
  373  382

51

Jacob Bergmann

 W128 L061
  472  277
  366  344

52

Jeremy Hall

 L075 W050
  337  382
  338  346

53

Su Edwards

 L004 W087
  332  436
  411  326

54

Nancee Mancel

 L029 W095
  370  450
  431  369

54

Tony Rankin

 W127 L084
  465  398
  437  406

56

Rosetta Donelick

 W107 L018
  395  339
  346  375

56

Ann Raymond

 L023 W060
  389  402
  391  387

58

Ken Dutch

 W112 L092
  404  306
  326  374

58

Michael Wier

 L048 W111
  371  386
  436  311

60

George Asaka

 W115 L056
  376  387
  353  402

61

Pamela Stubblefield

 L012 W051
  315  344
  375  277

62

Ember Nelson

 W121 L047
  389  314
  294  407

63

Sarah King

 L037 W132
  337  435
  449  325

64

Carl Warner

 W071 L086
  461  303
  354  413

65

Patricia Day

 L073 B---
  307   50
  361 ----

65

Ronnie Thomas

 L007 W124
  377  425
  446  360

67

Yolanda Ushry

 L013 W122
  316  390
  375  337

68

Jeffrey Nelson

 W104 L030
  325  391
  305  418

69

Priya Fernando

 W122 L013
  426  309
  320  424

70

Patricia A Krohn

 W103 L008
  366  368
  347  397

71

Matt Canik

 L030 W104
  375  402
  395  393

71

Linda Hoggatt

 L064 W046
  354  373
  461  277

73

Sue Gable

 W065 L020
  361  296
  307  362

74

Ted Gest

 W126 L016
  468  258
  338  402

75

Gretchen Cowan

 W052 L089
  338  386
  337  402

76

Cheryl Cadieux

 L083 W042
  361  399
  433  345

77

Ossie Mair

 W081 L040
  452  282
  374  383

77

Thomas Reinke

 W124 L007
  472  304
  368  431

79

Lois Greene

 L011 W110
  324  315
  386  280

79

Roberta Wechter

 L042 W083
  305  412
  438  306

81

Yvonne Lobo

 L077 W082
  374  424
  452  376

82

Charlene White

 W040 L081
  430  376
  414  424

83

John Fultz

 W076 L079
  433  306
  361  412

84

Marlene Boyda

 L006 W054
  330  406
  378  398

85

Carl Davis

 L049 W114
  305  371
  362  355

86

Sandra Bloom

 L046 W064
  303  413
  456  303

87

Michelle Davis

 W129 L053
  368  326
  305  436

88

Arthur Finkle

 L018 W107
  319  371
  398  349

89

Brian Wagner

 L050 W075
  373  402
  454  386

90

Anna Miransky

 W110 L011
  428  366
  373  490

90

Austin Stalnaker

 L037 W043
  271  437
  393  384

92

Fraser Simpson

 L014 W058
  295  374
  437  306

93

Lee Brooks

 B--- L041
   50  332
 ----  457

94

Nadine Jacobson

 L022 W034
  311  306
  410  284

95

Jacque Lease

 W102 L054
  400  369
  398  450

96

Mona Larsen

 L017 W116
  286  376
  407  342

97

Jeanne Freebody

 W109 L037
  452  331
  446  431

98

Victor Tantua

 L043 W037
  322  434
  451  403

99

Jeremy Jeffers

 W108 L035
  412  299
  388  427

100

Sarah Rosenblum

 L008 W103
  274  428
  438  421

101

Pat Yarnell

 W044 L003
  411  332
  364  541

102

Flossie Swint

 L095 L029
  398  309
  400  310

103

Nicholas Tam

 L070 L100
  347  421
  366  428

104

Edward Stewart

 L068 L071
  305  393
  325  402

105

Diana Spiller

 L027 L005
  310  351
  314  397

106

Mary Atwood

 L019 L030
  388  327
  403  370

107

Nancy Scott

 L056 L088
  346  349
  395  371

108

April McCarley

 L099 L028
  388  277
  412  326

109

Geoff Tongue

 L097 L026
  446  334
  452  403

110

Bunny Gorchov

 L090 L079
  373  280
  428  315

111

Barbara Drinkwine

 L032 L058
  405  311
  424  386

112

Mary Pastore

 L058 L014
  326  352
  404  375

113

Danny Kidd

 L030 L019
  394  291
  398  389

114

Derven Francis

 L025 L085
  350  355
  439  371

115

Linda Oliva

 L060 L023
  353  304
  376  401

116

Jim W Fischer

 L036 L096
  386  342
  486  376

117

Gary Perman

 L008 L021
  376  366
  442  435

118

Mary Ellen Weisskopf

 L015 L002
  337  322
  365  441

119

Brenda Casey

 L034 L022
  310  358
  456  362

119

Alice Ann Goodrich

 L033 L001
  373  334
  389  468

121

Irving Reed

 L062 L023
  294  303
  389  363

122

Lynda Wise

 L069 L067
  320  337
  426  390

123

Yvonne Knickerbocker

 L021 L008
  309  309
  349  436

124

Sophie Marques

 L077 L065
  368  360
  472  425

125

Carole Miller

 L003 L044
  344  337
  397  459

126

Vera Bigall

 L074 L045
  338  333
  468  396

127

Cheryl Melvin

 L054 L006
  437  342
  465  508

128

Betty Burton

 L051 L012
  366  287
  472  408

129

Gigi Miller

 L087 L004
  305  298
  368  472

130

Mark Gooley

 L001 L033
  321  372
  575  377

130

Broderick Larkins

 L005 L027
  264  379
  453  449

132

Hilda Schlechter

 L008 L063
  321  325
  493  435

133

George Rogers

 L002 L015
  178  303
  414  435

HASBRO is the owner of the registered SCRABBLE® trademark in the United States and Canada. © 2008 HASBRO. All rights reserved. "SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game" is the proper way to refer to this unique group of word games and related properties marketed by HASBRO. "SCRABBLE®" is not a generic term. To use it as such is not only misleading but also does injustice to the company responsible for the trademark’s longtime popularity. All we ask is that when you mean SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game, you say so. 

The SCRABBLE® trademark is owned by J.W. Spear and Sons, PLC, a subsidiary of Mattel, Inc. outside of the United States and Canada. 

For more information about SCRABBLE® or the NSA, or to comment on or correct the contents of this page, please e-mail: info@scrabble-assoc.com 
To report technical difficulties in reading this page,  please contact webmaster John Chew at: jjchew@math.utoronto.ca